Donaghy p (48 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521575089.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,82
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521575089.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bueno. : Este diccionario bilingüe, español-inglés e inglés-español, es una herramienta esencial para cualquier persona que trabaje con informes financieros. Publicado por Deusto, este diccionario de tapa dura contiene 222 páginas y ofrece una amplia gama de términos financieros en ambos idiomas. Es una obra de referenc…ia útil tanto para profesionales como para estudiantes en el campo de las finanzas. EAN: 9788423405435 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Diccionarios|Negocios y Economía Título: Diccionario de términos usados en informes financieros Autor: P. J. Donaghy| J. Laidler Editorial: Deusto Idioma: es-ES, en Páginas: 222 Formato: tapa dura.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpanienLibros Tobal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,22
EUR 27,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa dura. Zustand: Muy bien. Deusto 1983 Tela tapa dura con dorados en tapa y lomo 222 Paginas. Muy buen estado de conservacion. 24 x 16 Cm Dictionary of the languaje of Financial reports Spanish-English, English-Spanish. Libro.

Ambit 132 / 2 Peter Porter Millenial Rococco Robert MacAulay 4 Linda Leatherbarrow And is there Honey Still for Tea Ken Cox Drawing 9 Michael Daugherty Sweeping Up 10 Peter Redgrove Poems Ann Howeson Michael Foreman 20 P. A. Welsh Rough Ebb Lifeline 22 Jonathan Treitel Spirit of A New India 29 George Butcher Poems 31 Ron Sandford Drawings 36 Ken Smith Poems 41 Clare Jarrett Studies from a Notebook 47 Duncan Forbes Poems 50 David Belbin Love, Time Travel 61 Sibyl Ruth Poems 62 William Park Poems 65 Burns / Lomas Reviews 76 Michael Daugherty Poems Ken Cox Drawings 81 Jim Burns / Judith Kazantzis / Vernon Scannell 84 Michael Donaghy Poems 85 Ken Sequin From a Grecian Balcony 89 James Laughlin Byways 2 96 Carole Satyamurti Poems
Martin Bax (Editor) / 2 Peter Porter Millenial Rococco Robert MacAulay 4 Linda Leatherbarrow And is there Honey Still for Tea Ken Cox Drawing 9 Michael Daugherty Sweeping Up 10 Peter Redgrove Poems Ann Howeson Michael Foreman 20 P. A. Welsh Rough Ebb Lifeline 22 Jonathan Treitel Spirit of A New India 29 George Butcher Poems 31 Ron Sandford Drawings 36 Ken Smith Poems 41 Clare Jarrett Studies from a Notebook 47 Duncan Forbes Poems 50 David Belbin Love, Time Travel 61 Sibyl Ruth Poems 62 William Park Poems 65 Burns / Lomas Reviews 76 Michael Daugherty Poems Ken Cox Drawings 81 Jim Burns / Judith Kazantzis / Vernon Scannell 84 Michael Donaghy Poems 85 Ken Sequin From a Grecian Balcony 89 James Laughlin Byways 2 96 Carole Satyamurti Poems
Verlag: Ambit Magazine 1993
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Peter Porter Millenial Rococco Robert MacAulay 4 Linda Leatherbarrow And is there Honey Still for Tea Ken Cox Drawing 9 Michael Daugherty Sweeping Up 10 Peter Redgrove Poems Ann Howeson Michael Foreman 20 P. A. Welsh Rough Ebb Lifeline 22 Jonathan Treitel Spirit of A New India 29 Georg…e Butcher Poems 31 Ron Sandford Drawings 36 Ken Smith Poems 41 Clare Jarrett Studies from a Notebook 47 Duncan Forbes Poems 50 David Belbin Love, Time Travel 61 Sibyl Ruth Poems 62 William Park Poems 65 Burns / Lomas Reviews 76 Michael Daugherty Poems Ken Cox Drawings 81 Jim Burns / Judith Kazantzis / Vernon Scannell 84 Michael Donaghy Poems 85 Ken Sequin From a Grecian Balcony 89 James Laughlin Byways 2 96 Carole Satyamurti Poems.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press, CA 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,14
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Biography is "not on the periphery of history but in the middle of it," historian Peter Waite astutely remarked. People, Politics, and Purpose brings the historian's myriad tools to bear on Canadians, from prime ministers to lumberjacks to Indigenous leaders. Drawing on the rich details of biography - th…e what - the contributors also address the larger questions of motivation - the so what - that drive history. In the process, they prove the value of analyzing both macro- and micro-dynamics within Canadian politics and society to illuminate the roles of political actors. As such, the biographies in People, Politics, and Purpose are not simply stories about the lives of individuals but critical reflections on subjects who are directly involved in, and affected by, politics in Canada. This book makes for lively reading that stimulates fresh thinking about political biography and the direction of political history more generally.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,79
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 37,12
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PKRD, Cardiff, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPKRD
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,15
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No damage, markings or signs of use. Coopers & Lybrand hardback edition 1996. The photo is of the actual book you will receive. Fast dispatch from UK seller.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MN - University of British Columbia Press 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,35
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, SpanienTik Books ME
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,00
EUR 36,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Regular. M172537. Deusto - 222pp Diccionario esp - ing, ing - esp. Presenta daños en la sobrecubierta. A42517.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Deusto, Bilbao 1983
- Hardcover
Anbieter: E y P Libros Antiguos, Madrid, M, SpanienE y P Libros Antiguos
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,00
EUR 26,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Bilbao: Ediciones Deusto, 1983. Tela con sobrecubierta.23 cm. 222 pp. Desperfectos en sobrecubierta.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of British Columbia Pr 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,33
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 274 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,92
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,94
EUR 18,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UBC Press 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,71
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2023. paperback. . . . . .

Verlag: Folens, Dublin
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: James Howell Rare Books, Dublin, IRELA, IrlandJames Howell Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,00
EUR 14,07 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not called for>. 1st Edition. No.47 of the Irish Environmental Library Series. Michael McNamee (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 39,52
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UBC Press 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,10
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2023. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Verlag: Banshee Press, Philadelphia 2005
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 84pp. Check marks on rear wrapper and page 58, a couple of pages dog-eared, near fine. Poetry by Ann E. Michael, James P. Lenfestey, Jim Daniels, Jim Freeman, Livio Farallo, Rochelle Ratner, Jeanne Murray Walker, Julie Lechevsky, Richard Bank, April Linder, Kelley J…ean White, Bruce Dethlefsen, Gina Conti, Peter Krok, Alan Catlin, Marilyn Bates, Robert L. Penick, B.Z. Niditch, Gayle Elen Harvey, Dennis Harrell, Robin Merrill, Joanne Lowery, Cathryn Cofell, Sandy Supowit, Len Roberts, Dennis Donaghy, Margaret A. Robinson, John Grey, Robin Becker, Ann A. Boger, Jenny Browne, Albert Huffstickler.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Federico Burki, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinienFederico Burki
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,03
EUR 38,89 VersandVersand von Argentinien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Rústica. Zustand: Buen estado. Edición bilingüe Español-Inglés, Inglés-Español. 222 pgs. Dirigido al auditor, al experto contable, al economista, al banquero, al inversor, al analista y en general, a todos los usuarios de la información financiera que se publica y que necesitan interpretarla con rigor y traducirla del inglés al…español o viceversa.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press, CA 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. Biography is "not on the periphery of history but in the middle of it," historian Peter Waite astutely remarked. People, Politics, and Purpose brings the historian's myriad tools to bear on Canadians, from prime ministers to lumberjacks to Indigenous leaders. Drawing on the rich details of biography - the… what - the contributors also address the larger questions of motivation - the so what - that drive history. In the process, they prove the value of analyzing both macro- and micro-dynamics within Canadian politics and society to illuminate the roles of political actors. As such, the biographies in People, Politics, and Purpose are not simply stories about the lives of individuals but critical reflections on subjects who are directly involved in, and affected by, politics in Canada. This book makes for lively reading that stimulates fresh thinking about political biography and the direction of political history more generally.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: The Poet's Pulpit, Oakville, ON, KanadaThe Poet's Pulpit
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 75,15
EUR 10,37 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover with jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Personally inscribed by author on first blank page. CD affixed to back boards. Both book and jacket are in very good condition with moderate wear. There are six pages (divided…into three and stapled) of email correspondence between the author and previous owner. At a glance it appears to be about the errors in the book. Additional photos available upon request. Inscribed by Author(s).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 98,63
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 100,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Biography is "not on the periphery of history but in the middle of it," historian Peter Waite astutely remarked. People, Politics, and Purpose brings the historian's myriad tools to bear on Canadians, from prime ministers to lumberjacks to Indigenous leaders. Drawing on the rich details of bio…graphy the what the contributors also address the larger questions of motivation the so what that drive history. In the process, they prove the value of analyzing both macro- and micro-dynamics within Canadian politics and society to illuminate the roles of political actors. As such, the biographies in People, Politics, and Purpose are not simply stories about the lives of individuals but critical reflections on subjects who are directly involved in, and affected by, politics in Canada. This book makes for lively reading that stimulates fresh thinking about political biography and the direction of political history more generally. People, Politics, and Purpose investigates the roles and reputations of a wide array of political actors, offering insight into Canadas place in the world and stimulating fresh thinking about political biography. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MN - University of British Columbia Press 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 96,45
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,37
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Über den AutorThe late Greg Donaghy was the director of the Bill Graham Centre for Contemporary International History at the University of Toronto. His publications include Grit: The Life and Politics of Paul.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 103,41
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press 2023
Serie: The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History, Buch 11 von 16. Buch 11 von 16 - The C.D. Howe in Canadian Political History
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 94,99
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: new.