paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1983
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. 353 pp. ISSN 0026-2420. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Zustand: Used. pp. 114.
EUR 28,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 114.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Appears to have hardly been read.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226808661 ISBN 13: 9780226808666
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 31. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780226808666.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540564411 ISBN 13: 9783540564416
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
1. 128 p. Unread book. Very good condition. Minimum traces of storage. 9783540564416 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 358 Softcover: 17.8 x 0.7 x 25.4 cm.
Zustand: New. pp. 128.
EUR 60,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 56,55
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
EUR 70,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 128 66:B&W 7 x 10 in or 254 x 178 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226808661 ISBN 13: 9780226808666
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Small Tears to the Dust Jacket, Slipcase, or cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press Journals, 2019
ISBN 10: 022664491X ISBN 13: 9780226644912
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press Journals, 2019
ISBN 10: 022664491X ISBN 13: 9780226644912
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 102,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press Journals, 2019
ISBN 10: 022664491X ISBN 13: 9780226644912
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press Journals, 2019
ISBN 10: 022664491X ISBN 13: 9780226644912
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 102,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin, Springer, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540564411 ISBN 13: 9783540564416
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - TEX is the program for printing high quality mathematicaltext to which all others are compared. It is flexible enoughto be used on many different computer architectures andoperating systems ranging from microcomputers to mainframes.In a relatively short period of time it has become thestandard tool for mathematical typesetting at practicallyall major universities. The versality of TEX has allowed itto be used in a wide variety of applications; for example,it is used for publishing scholarly journals which adhere tothe highest typesetting standards, and also to publishstudent papers and theses.This book is designed for the complete newcomer to TEX. Itstarts by showing how to typeset simple text that mostlyuses the defaults predefined by TEX. By use of gradedexercises, the situations covered slowly become more complexand include many different types of mathematicalconstructions and tables. In the end it is possible tohandle almost any standard mathematical situation.The different tables presented in this book allow it to beused as a quick reference. The similar features of TEX aregathered together whenever possible to give an overview thatis a good foundation forbecoming more proficient and fordoing more creative typesetting.This book can be used either as a tool to learn just enoughTEX to write standardmathematical papers of modestcomplexity or as a building block to prepare for moreambitious typesetting projects.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. TEX, starting from 1 | Michael Doob | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 1993 | Springer | EAN 9783540564416 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 94,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 106,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. Like New. book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226808653 ISBN 13: 9780226808659
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 123,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
368 GREEN. Zustand: very good. General wear with foxing and small bookplate Large appendix with Tables of Graph Spectra, and a bibliography and subject index. A volume of the PURE AND APPLIED MATHEMATICS series of Monographs and Textbooks. Mathematics 87 printed on spine in gold gilt. DATE PUBLISHED: 1980 EDITION: 368.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 251,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.