Dora maar (48 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Hatje Cantz, 2011; no additional printings indicated. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; pictorial boards in VG+ condition, corners sharp; photos, illustrations and text also very good. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping. Ships f

    • Verlag: Galerie 1900 / 2000 1990

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 4,32 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Softcover, staple-bound, 12 pages, in French; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.

    • Sprache: Spanisch

      Verlag: Circle 2013

      8477652929 / 9788477652922

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 4,32 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Softcover, 360 pages, in Spanish; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: Galerie 1900 2000 Marcel Fleiss 1990

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, FrankreichLibrairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 20,00

      EUR 11,50 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Agrafé, couverture illustrée. Zustand: Très bon. Catalogue de l'exposition organisée du 10 au 27 juillet 1990. Illustrations en noir et 7 reproductions en couleurs, l'une en couverture. Liste des oeuvres exposées. 12 pp. Dora Maar (illustrator).

    • Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: Piasa Mathias, Paris 1998

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, FrankreichLibrairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 23,00

      EUR 11,50 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Broché, couverture illustrée. Zustand: TRES BON ETAT. Catalogue de la célèbre vente Dora Maar organisée les mardi 27 et mercredi 28 octobre 1998. 142 lots décrits et pour la plus part reproduits: tableaux et dessins, bijoux, sculptures, papiers déchirés, galets et tessons gravés, estampes, clichés verre, photographies. Oeuvres d

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, UK, New York, et al. 1995

      0198661320 / 9780198661320

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

      EUR 44,10

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. © Oxford University Press 1995. 1009 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy and dust jacket with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Relevant newspaper clippin

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: PIASA, MATHIAS, Paris (1998), Paris 1998

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, USAJerry Shepard

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 44,07

      EUR 6,01 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Blue wraps. Cut out to front wrap to allow photograph to appear from front page. To Our English Speaking Friends insert laid-in, French copy. 195 pp. Glossy paperstock. Square and tight. Highly desirable copy.

    • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 6,74 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Slim quarto, translucent title-page, making for an ambiguous title-page, 13 reproduced black and white photographic works, in publisher's plain white wrappers (marginal toning, some rippling to translucent first title-page, tight, very good). Publisher's pri

    • Verlag: Maison de la Chimie, Paris 1998

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 24,92

      EUR 11,22 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Bluish wraps with gold embossed lettering and tipped-on bw plate. 93 pp., profusely illustrated in bw. This Catalogue of an auction of the scetches of Pablo Picasso features his model Dora Maar, and was held at the Mathias Gallery in Paris, October 28th and 29th, 1998. The texts and annotations are supplied in both Fr

    • Verlag: Paris: Drouot 1998

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 35,60

      EUR 4,32 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Softcover auction catalog, 196 pages, in French; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Verlag: Paris: Etude Piasa/Matghias 1998

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Peter Scott, Portslade, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter Scott

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 23,86

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      First edition. Softcover. 4to. Auction catalogue. 83pp. Near Fine. Bataille, Breton, Cocteau, Eluard etc.

    • Verlag: Paris: Galerie Stadler 1983

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 40,05

      EUR 4,32 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Softcover exhibition catalog, 30 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp with essays in French, color and b/w illustrations.

    • Verlag: Piasa, Paris 1998

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Antiquariaat Paul Nederpel, Den Haag, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Paul Nederpel

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 20,00

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Text in french, 4to, soft cover, 84 pages, illustrated, very good copy. With result list.

    • Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 66,75

      EUR 7,34 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      243 pp.; 31 x 23.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Critical theory book about photography & surrealism written by Rosalind Krauss and Jane Livingston, with an essay by Dawn Ades. Artists include Hans Bellmer, Jacques-André Boiffard, Brassaï, Andre Breton, Cl

    • Verlag: Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, Frankfurt a.M. 2002 2002

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, DeutschlandJohann Peter Hebel Antiquariat

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 28,00

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      s.a. Picasso Kunstgeschichte. illustr. Orig. Brosch. 4° Gr. H 28 x B 21,5 cm (guter Zustand) 224 S. mit ca. 300 Fotos und Illustrationen.

    • Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: Piasa Mathias, Paris 1998

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, FrankreichLibrairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 50,00

      EUR 11,50 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Broché, couverture illustrée. Zustand: TRES BON ETAT. Catalogue de la célèbre vente Dora Maar organisée le 26 novembre 1998. Repères biographiques. Cette vacation proposait 160 tableaux exécutés par la compagne de Picasso, et des oeuvres de Wifredo Lam (3), Oscar Dominguez (1) et Marie-Laure de Noailles (3). 44 reproductions en

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Sussex Academic Press, Brighton 2021

      1789760968 / 9781789760965

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 89,00

      EUR 11,22 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Octavo. Hardcover. Glossy illustrated boards. xv, 364 pages : 1 map ; 25 cm. "Although Pablo Picasso spotted Dora Maar in a café in January 1936 it is highly likely that she had come to his attention prior. As Brassaï, a Hungarian-French photographer, recalled, 'It was at Les Deux-Magots that, one day in autumn 1935,

    • Sprache: Spanisch

      Verlag: Bancaja Obra Social, Madrid 1995

      8487684610 / 9788487684616

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, USAMoe's Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 75,65

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. In Spanish.

    • Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SchwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 15,06

      EUR 20,00 Versand 
      Versand von Schweden nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Förlagsband, dek. skyddsomslag. Gott skick. København, Søren Fogtdal, 2001. 4:o. 28 x 21 cm. 224 sid. Rikligt illustrerad. Med register. / På danska. Dora Maar (född Henriette Theodora Markovitch) var kanske mest känd för att vara Picassos musa och älskarinna, men var också själv en del av den surrealistiska rörelsen. - - - Dora

    • Verlag: I.C.E.M. 1968

      • Softcover
      • Zeitschrift

      Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 25,80

      EUR 42,00 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R200108816: 1968. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur frais. 40 pages. Nombreuses photos et illustrations, en noir et blanc et couleur, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: The J. Paul Getty Museum and Tate Publishing, Los Angeles & London 2019

      184976686X / 9781849766869

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMarcus Campbell Art Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 298,29

      EUR 22,01 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      29 x 23 cm 208pp very good hardback, no dust jacket. Published on the occasion of a touring exhibition in London, USA and Paris. Contains numerous mainly black and white illustrations throughout. Texts include: 'The Imaginary is What Tends to Become Real' and 'Ubu in London: Between Surrealism and Documentary'.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Flammarion 2006

      2080305212 / 9782080305213

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, USABWS BKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 1.758,60

      EUR 2,59 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: New.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: Flammarion, Paris 2006

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: BALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA, Santa Coloma de Farners, GI, SpanienBALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 60,00

      EUR 30,00 Versand 
      Versand von Spanien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Cubiertas Originales. Zustand: Excelente. 28 x 22 cm. 317 pp. Sumamente ilustrado. Pablo Picasso - Dora Maar (illustrator).

    • Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 13,78

      EUR 29,44 Versand 
      Versand von Dänemark nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Kunstbogklubben, København 2001. 4°. 224 sider. Rigt illustreret med fotos i s/h og farve. Orig. hellærredsbind med smudsomslag. Smudsomslagets ryg bleget. Lette brugsspor på smudsomslag.

    • Verlag: Centre Culturel Tecla Sala,, Barcelona, 2002

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Christian Chaboud

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 60,00

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Belgien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Broché., 309 pages. Très bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

    • Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: Paris : Maison de la Chimie 1998

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, DeutschlandBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 98,00

      EUR 40,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      kart. Zustand: Sehr gut. 93 Seiten, zahlr. Abb. Sehr gutes Exemplar. / Very good copy. - Auctioncatalogue. / Succession de Madame Dora Markovitch (1907-1977). Importantes Photographies de 1906 á 1946: Picasso, Dora Maar, Braque, Man Ray, Brassai, Rogi André, Izis, Cocteau, Éluard. / With: Pablo Picasso: Nature Morte Sur un Guérd

    • Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 76,00

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      2001. Original hardcover boards of toweled purple silk. Excellent copy. Rare. Pictures on request.

    • Verlag: Collection Soleil - Eds Gallimard, Paris 1966

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Books+, Saint Maurice, , FrankreichBooks+

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 100,00

      EUR 9,00 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In-8 , 140pp. , illustr. , 20 planches photographiques , reliure pleine toile de l'editeur, exemplaire numerote, Nb-0198.

    • Sprache: Deutsch

      Verlag: München, Selbstverlag Haus der Kunst 2001

      3000085548 / 9783000085543

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, DeutschlandAntiquariat Lenzen

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 40,00

      EUR 45,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Sehr gut. Groß-8°. 23 x 18 cm. 343 Seiten. Original-Seidenband. 1. Auflage. Überwiegend bebildert mit oft blatt- und doppelblattgroßen Abbildungen in Farbe und Schwarz-Weiß. Katalog zur Ausstellung im Haus der Kunst München, 13. Oktober 2001 - 6. Januar 2002, im Musées de Marseille, Centre de la Vieille Charité, 20. Jan

    • Verlag: Paris: Hotel Drouot 1999

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 111,25

      EUR 4,32 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Softcover auction catalog, 80 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp; entries in French; essays and biography also in English.