Dorner jane (106 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (106)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd 1972

    0582205298 / 9780582205291

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 1,91

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: - 2021

    178775779X / 9781787757790

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,14

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. My Special Alphabet Book: A Green-Themed Story and Workbook for Developing Speech Sound Awareness for Children aged 3+ at Risk of Dyslexia or Language Difficulties This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus, London 1974

    0706403444 / 9780706403442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USAJeff Stark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG Plus Dj. 1st. 1st printing indicated on copyright page. Illustrated through-out in bw and color. Good history. Over 220 Color & B/w Illustrations; Color Pictorial Endpapers (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2021

    178775779X / 9781787757790

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,66

    EUR 8,39 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Dorner, Jane (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Methuen Drama 2002

    0713658541 / 9780713658545

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,22

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP 2004

    0198606753 / 9780198606758

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,68

    EUR 6,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 19136361. 1757026173. 9/4/2025 10:49:33 PM.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jessica Kingsley 2021

    178775779X / 9781787757790

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,55

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Dorner, Jane (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jessica Kingsley 2021

    178775779X / 9781787757790

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,55

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Dorner, Jane (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2002

    0198662858 / 9780198662853

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2000

    071365192X / 9780713651928

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2004

    0198606753 / 9780198606758

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: PC Publishing 1998

    0951882325 / 9780951882320

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,06

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: PC Publishing 1998

    0951882325 / 9780951882320

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,06

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wayland Publishers Ltd 1972

    0853401799 / 9780853401797

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Ex school book. Laminated boards have some light wear. Content has mild toning. No DJ.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus Books 1974

    0706403444 / 9780706403442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,87

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Over 220 Color & B/w Illustrations; Color Pictorial Endpapers (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press

    0195677439 / 9780195677430

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 138 Figures.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: A & C Black Publishers Ltd 28/01/2000 2000

    071365192X / 9780713651928

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,10

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus Books 1974

    0706403444 / 9780706403442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Over 220 Color & B/w Illustrations; Color Pictorial Endpapers (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus Books 1974

    0706403444 / 9780706403442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Over 220 Color & B/w Illustrations; Color Pictorial Endpapers (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP 2004

    0198606753 / 9780198606758

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,01

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus Books 1974

    0706403444 / 9780706403442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USAOddReads

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. dustjacket in mylar; edgeworn boards; usual library marking. Over 220 Color & B/w Illustrations; Color Pictorial Endpapers (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus Books 1974

    0706403444 / 9780706403442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USAgigabooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,97

    EUR 5,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated. Over 220 Color & B/w Illustrations; Color Pictorial Endpapers (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus Books Ltd., London 1974

    0706403444 / 9780706403442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. No library/discard markings in book, library lable on jacket. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Over 220 Color & B/w Illustrations; Color Pictorial Endpap

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: J.Taylor Book Ventures 1992

    1871224128 / 9781871224122

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,19

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus 1974

    0706403444 / 9780706403442

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, USABlue Awning Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,78

    EUR 4,96 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dj: Good. 128 pp. 8 3/8 x 11 1/4. Brown, illustrated boards. Red dj. Book has mild edgewear, few pages with underlining, dj has light wear to covers, top of spine slightly bumped. Over 220 Color & B/w Illustrations; Color Pictorial Endpapers (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing USA 2002

    0713658541 / 9780713658545

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,28

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP Oxford 2004

    0198606753 / 9780198606758

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Writing Bids and Funding Applications (One Step Ahead) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and l

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arlington House Publishers 1975

    0870003127 / 9780870003127

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 15,34

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: A and C Black Publishers Ltd 2000

    071365192X / 9780713651928

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,63

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: A and C Black Publishers Ltd 2000

    071365192X / 9780713651928

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,63

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.