Dorst j (203 Ergebnisse)

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Delachaux & Niestl,, Lausanne 1991

    2603007467 / 9782603007464

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,27

    EUR 11,41 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First. 8vo. A very nice copy. French text. Slight bump to lower spine. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mulholland Books / Melcher Media October 2013 2013

    0316201642 / 9780316201643

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, USAA Cappella Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good book, housed in Very Good slipcase; Shows gentle wear from handling.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Delachaux & Niestle 1984

    2603005634 / 9782603005637

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,82

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9782603005637.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2019

    0666174342 / 9780666174345

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Anbieter: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, USARare Book Exchange

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1058.DORST J. 1963 BIRDS EVERYWHERE. 109PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER NO DUST JACKET ISSUED. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (BIRD-20).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2019

    0666174342 / 9780666174345

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,99

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Collins 1980

    0002192942 / 9780002192941

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAcanthophyllum Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 25,43 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pictorial hard covers. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 2nd edition, reprinted. Spine split in places, front hinge weak. Weight: 1.0 Language: English. Pierre Dandelot (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mulholland Books 2013

    0316201642 / 9780316201643

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, USAAlways Superior Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,40 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dw as Issued. First Editiion. appears all other inserts are present 22 in all. Book is fine slipcase is fine. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Buri 1990

    3716921033 / 9783716921036

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, AR, USAMeadowland Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. IT'S NEW!!!! Ships same or next.

  • Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,88

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.

  • Verlag: Collins 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 7,03

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

  • Verlag: Paris - 1995 1995

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,50

    EUR 15,20 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Ed. Albin Michel, Paris - 1995, coll. "sagesse du monde", in-8, broché, reliure souple illustrée, 184 pages richement illustrées Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus ju

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mulholland Books / Melcher Media October 2013 2013

    0316201642 / 9780316201643

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, USAA Cappella Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,60

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Like New, sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap; May show mild wear from handling.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Collins, London 1970

    000212078X / 9780002120784

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 25,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 287, 44 col plates. . HB. Vg in worn d/w. From the library of Prof. J. Green with his name to endpaper. First edition. Covers Africa South of the Sahara. [9780002120784].

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Little, Brown and Company 2013

    0316201642 / 9780316201643

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 35,87

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 16 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Little, Brown and Company 2013

    0316201642 / 9780316201643

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,87

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 16 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Anbieter: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, USARare Book Exchange

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    4525.DORST J. 1967 SOUTH AMERICA AND CENTRAL AMERICA. A NATUORAL HISTORY. THE CONTINENTS WE LIVE ON. 298PP; ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT. HARD COVER WITH A SLIGHTLY TORN DUST JACKET OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. OVERSIZE VOLUME. (GNH-BASE-275).

  • Verlag: Fernand Nathan, Paris 1966

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, USAThree Geese in Flight Celtic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,49

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. Paris: Fernand Nathan, 1966. Book. Illus. by Henning Anthon. Very Good. Hardcover. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Exquisite pastel colors that only the French produce glow out of this older French field guide. Henning Anthon Color painting on wild and domestic birds. 107pp. Exc

  • Verlag: Hamish Hamilton 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,95

    EUR 20,41 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mulholland Books 2013

    0316201642 / 9780316201643

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, USADave's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 35,56

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Oct 2013 hardcover stated 1st edition 1st printing with full number line in slipcase. In fine condition. Seal on slipcase has been broken.  All 22 inserts are present. Oversize book extra shipping charges will apply for international and priority orders as this will not fit into

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mulholland Books 2013

    0316201642 / 9780316201643

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (As Issued). First Edition. 8vo. - over 7? in. - 9? in. Includes all 23 book inserts. The seal on the slipcase is broken, else a Very Good copy. 'The chronicle of two readers finding each other, and their deadly struggle with forces beyond their understanding

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Fernand Nathan, Paris

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpanienLibrería Raíces

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 22,85 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Rústica. Zustand: Normal. 12.3x18.5/107pp/Rústica/177 ilustrations en couleurs de Henning Anthon/ R-BOLSA- FAUNA.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York 1982

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, USAUlysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 23,14

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Two volumes. Hardcover in Near-Fine condition in near-fine dust jackets, 8vo, pages: [viii],349; [vi],351-717,[1]. Green cloth with spine titles in gold, black-and-white plates from photographs, illustrations, graphs and tables, bibliography, index. Top edges

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, USAZiern-Hanon Galleries

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 44 plates in color illustrating 233 species and numerous distribution maps. Dust Jacket is price-clipped Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York 1982

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USAKen Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Reprint. 717pp. Octavo [25 cm] Green cloth covered boards with gilt stamped titles on the spines. Very good. The edges of the spine and covers are gently bumped and rubbed. The top edges of the text block are mildly soiled. There are a couple of very tiny stains on the fore edge of the text block of volume 2. There is

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mulholland Books, New York 2013

    0316201642 / 9780316201643

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Anthony Clark, Wolfville, NS, KanadaAnthony Clark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 28,44

    EUR 14,56 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Mulholland Books, New York, 2013, Hardcover (issued without dustjacket) with slipcase, First Edition/First Printing. Written by Doug Dorst from an idea by J.J. Abrams, the book is full or things that fall out, notes, a circular device etc. Book is Fine - I think - it's made with spots and m

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mulholland Books 2016

    0857864777 / 9780857864772

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 32,78

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Verlag: NY 1974

    Anbieter: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, USASapsucker Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,41 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fine. Paper (Vol. 1 of 2); 349p.

  • Verlag: WEIDENFELD AND NICOLSON 1974

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, USABRIER ROSE BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 24,48

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. SMALL QUARTO. PRICE CLIPPED. VOLUME II HAS A VERY SMALL (TINY) CHIP AT THE BOTTOM OF THE BACK FLAP. THE PUBLISHER INDICATES THAT THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION WAS 1974 (NOT 1971 AS IS INDICATED IN SOME LISTINGS). MEDIA MAIL AT THE STANDARD SINGLE VOLUME RAT

  • Verlag: 1970 1970

    Anbieter: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, , FrankreichKEÏMOLA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 17,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Fernand Nathan livre étude , Etat : bon couverture souple illustrée 18*12 107 148 g , 177 illustrations e n couleurs de Henning Anthon ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais M