Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: savehere619, San Diego, CA, USA
Zustand: good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Dougherty, Jed (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New. Dougherty, Jed (illustrator). New- Great shape. paperback New 2015.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Comic
Zustand: Good. Dougherty, Jed (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: arcfoundationthriftstore, Ventura, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. minimal wear to DJ minimal wear on edges of coverYour purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Dougherty, Jed (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Century Company, NY, 1911
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
No Binding. Zustand: VG. Sized about 6 x 9 inches, faded water-staining at margins only, from Century Magazine, 1911.
Anbieter: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Dougherty, Jed (illustrator). ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
DVD. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orange Frazer Press, Wilmington, OH, 2008
ISBN 10: 1933197129 ISBN 13: 9781933197128
Anbieter: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, USA
Cloth Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. A FINE, like-new, bright, clean, tight, collector-worthy copy sans flaws. "Why Listen to Johnny Bench? Despite eighteen broken bones, three major surgeries, and seven broken cups, Johnny Bench knows what it took to be the catcher on the World Champion Cincinnati Reds. These terrific, little-known stories from Bench's childhood, his baseball years, and his travels are the groundwork to help yo learn to: Ask questions. Surround yourself with intelligent people. Move on after triumph and tragedy. Have confidence in yourself. Take control of your life. Believe in yourself. And catch every ball." 119 pages. LG7.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Speech-Language-Hearing Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 1580412335 ISBN 13: 9781580412339
Anbieter: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, spiral binding. Includes CD. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light wear, with small tear at head of spine. Shipped promptly with tracking. Asst47.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of Mathematics, 2014
ISBN 10: 0873536657 ISBN 13: 9780873536653
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 90 pages. 9.90x6.90x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of Mathematics,U.S., US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0873536657 ISBN 13: 9780873536653
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. How can you build on young children's interactions with the world to develop their geometric thinking? What can you say to a student who claims that a diamond isn't a square because it "stands on a point"? How can knowing what does not change when shapes are transformed help you extend your students' thinking about the area of geometric figures?How much do you know . and how much do you need to know?Helping your students develop a robust understanding of geometry and measurement requires that you understand this mathematics deeply. But what does that mean?This book focuses on essential knowledge for teachers about geometry and measurement. It is organized around four big ideas, supported by multiple smaller, interconnected ideas-essential understandings.Taking you beyond a simple introduction to geometry and measurement, the book will broaden and deepen your mathematical understanding of one of the most challenging topics for students-and teachers. It will help you engage your students, anticipate their perplexities, avoid pitfalls, and dispel misconceptions. You will also learn to develop appropriate tasks, techniques, and tools for assessing students' understanding of the topic.About the Series: Focus on the ideas that you need to understand thoroughly to teach confidently. Move beyond the mathematics you expect your students to learn. Students who fail to get a solid grounding in pivotal concepts struggle in subsequent work in mathematics and related disciplines. By bringing a deeper understanding to your teaching, you can help students who don't get it the first time by presenting the mathematics in multiple ways.The Essential Understanding Series addresses topics in school mathematics that are critical to the mathematical development of students but are often difficult to teach. Each book in the series gives an overview of the topic, highlights the differences between what teachers and students need to know, examines the big ideas and related essential understandings, reconsiders the ideas presented in light of connections with other mathematical ideas, and includes questions for readers' reflection.
Hardcover w/DJ. Zustand: VG/VG. Black & White Photographs (illustrator). Pope And Young Club. VG/VG. 1981. Hardcover w/DJ. 8vo., 253 pp + .
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Speech-Language-Hearing Association (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 158041205X ISBN 13: 9781580412056
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0819409421 ISBN 13: 9780819409423
Anbieter: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 417pp. W/full markings and pocket. Wear, Soil. Weight is 3 lb. Reprints are $85 from SPIE. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. Ex-Library Size: 4to Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Speech-Language-Hearing Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 158041205X ISBN 13: 9781580412056
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Speech-Language-Hearing, 2007
ISBN 10: 158041205X ISBN 13: 9781580412056
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
spiral_bound. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Speech-Language-Hearing Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 158041205X ISBN 13: 9781580412056
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Speech-Language-Hearing Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 158041205X ISBN 13: 9781580412056
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Speech-Language-Hearing Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 158041205X ISBN 13: 9781580412056
Anbieter: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, USA
Zustand: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays.