Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Deseret Book Co (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0875795676 ISBN 13: 9780875795676
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Rubbing and fine scratches of the dust jacket. The text is in mint condition, clean, tight and unmarked with a clean dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shadow Mountain November 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875795676 ISBN 13: 9780875795676
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shadow Mountain November 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875795676 ISBN 13: 9780875795676
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Some sticker residue on the dj. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VG in VG dj.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VG in VG dj; Contents are tight and clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Ltd., London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0747501033 ISBN 13: 9780747501039
Anbieter: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No dust jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 119 pages, 64 pages of plates illustrations, portraits 27 cm A Mario Sartori book. Foreword' by the Duke of Devonshire; Epilogue by Kenneth Clark. Includes bibliographical references (pages 111-114) and index. Box number: ST-013. ; 1st printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1991
Anbieter: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. There Are No Marks Or Tears Inside The Book. The Binding Is Tight. There Are Stickers On The Spine Of The Jacket From A Previous Owner's Library.
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1927
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. Quarto wrappers. xxxii, 129-255pp., xxxiii-lxiv. Scattered foxing, yapped edges worn and torn, good only. Contributions by H.L. Mencken, W.M. Walker, Wm. Allen Pusey, John Walker Harrington, Ruth Lechlitner, Duff Gilfond, Robert Joyce Tasker, Charles Angoff, Sadakichi Hartmann, Cornelia H. Dam, Idwal Jones, Emily Clark, Dewey M. Owens, Chloe Arnold, W.A.S. Douglas, Mary J. Elmendorf, Karl Schriftgiesser, and George Jean Nathan.
Verlag: Mobile Post Office Society, 1984
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Christ Episcopal Church Vestry
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. White covers with black illustration, brown lettering to cover. 83 pages. Undated. Likely published around 1990. Covers lightly toned around edges but clean and crisp. Pages clean. Binding stiff. This archaeological and historical survey includes black and white photos.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Scarce but great collection of fantasy stories, old and new. The book is spotless and just-like-new inside and out. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews University Press, in cooperation with the University's Institute of Archaeology, Berrien Springs, Michigan, 2000
ISBN 10: 1883925266 ISBN 13: 9781883925260
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Excellent condition. x, 256 pp. Madaba Plains Project. Volume 04. LCC: 00-132764.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: New York: Alice Notley and Douglas Oliver, 1990
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 24pp, stapled self-cover. Second issue of this underground poetry collection with a stellar list of contributors. This copy was addressed and mailed to poet Steve Benson and has a notation in what appears to be Alice NotleyÕs hand at the top of the front cover. Otherwise unmarked with mailing seal and minor wear and soil. Not Signed.
Zustand: New.
EUR 72,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago, 1969
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera edición. Contents in photograph. Robert Coover; Theodore C. Sorensen; John V. Lindsay; Kenneth B. Clark; Peter Matthiessen; Jerome B. Wiesner; Charles H. Percy; William Sloane Coffin; Edward P. Morgan; Denneth Tynan; Harvey Cox; Justice William O. Douglas; Sean O'Faolain; Henry Miller & Ckil Kaphu; P. G. Wdehouse; Robert : Green; Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. "A Testament of Hope" ; Arthur Schlesinger Jr.; Budd Schulberg; Lytton Strachey; Art Buchwald; Frederik Pohl; Le Roy Neiman; Don Addis. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 304pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL, 1956
Anbieter: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Evanston, IL: Clark Publishing Company, 1956. The June, 1956 issue of Fate Magazine (issue no. 75) in Raymond A. Palmer's now-legendary paranormal-reporting non-fiction enterprise, which began with, in its first issue, Kenneth Arnold's cover account of flying crescents which "skipped like saucers across a pond", an event which, for whatever reason, kicked off the modern era of UFO events. After that, Fate introduced countless events which remain, to this day, fodder for paranormal documentaries and investigation. 12mo, illustrated perfect-bound wraps, 130 pp. A Near Fine copy - very near fine, with just touch edge wear on a small scale, light sunning at rear cover top and bottom (see scans), and of course some modest age-toning to the newsprint paper pages, which remain supple. High Grade, particularly for a periodical which often shows substantial wear from use. See scans. See the scanned image of the contents page for the articles herein, which cover such topics as UFOS Over Japan; Parapsychology; Ghost on British Highways; Teleportation; Precognition; Appolonius of Tyana; Transformation; Time Travel; The Headless Horseman of Belmont; an Unruly Poltergeist; and of course much, much else, including the standard Departments, always engrossing in themselves, all on various other paranormal or inexplicable phenomena. Interior art and photography is largely uncredited. A piece of paranormal history, and an example of a unique branch of Americana, in very highly collectible condition. Please see scans. l50n.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Alliance of Museums, 1997
ISBN 10: 0931201403 ISBN 13: 9780931201400
Anbieter: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. 1997 American Alliance of Museums large format paperback edition. Light reading wear, minor marks to cover else very good condition.
Zustand: New.