PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,22
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Shelf wear to corners and end of spine.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,90
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,58
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 35,27
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book grapples with the profound question of human immortality, offering a compelling exploration of the arguments in its favor. The author meticulously presents the case for immortality, drawing upon philosophical and religious perspectives, scientific discoveries, and the inherent capabilities of the human mind. By examining the nature of existence, consciousness, and the universe itself, this book delves into the depths of human potential and the possibility of a life beyond our mortal confines. It explores the idea that our innate yearning for connection, meaning, and transcendence points to a destiny beyond our physical selves. Thought-provoking and insightful, this book offers a fresh examination of the enduring question of whether death is truly the end or merely a transition into a realm we cannot yet fully comprehend. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book thoughtfully examines the experiences of aging and explores strategies for finding contentment and purpose in later life. The author acknowledges the challenges associated with growing older, such as physical decline and the loss of loved ones. However, they emphasize that aging also brings opportunities for reflection, gratitude, and personal growth. The book delves into the historical and cultural perspectives on aging, shedding light on societal attitudes and beliefs that have shaped our understanding of this stage of life. Through insightful reflections and practical advice, this book guides readers toward embracing the wisdom and beauty of aging with grace and a sense of fulfillment, encouraging them to view it as a time of both transition and renewal. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022010743 ISBN 13: 9781022010741
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: London : A. W. Hall, 1890
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; Great thoughts library ; no. 1. Physical description; [4], 119, [1] pages, frontisfice portrait : illustrations, plates, portraits ; 21 cm. Subjects; Ruskin, John (1819-1900). Authors, English 19th century ; Biography. Critics Great Britain ; Biography. Authors, English 19th century ; Biography. Genres; Illustrated. still image. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022010743 ISBN 13: 9781022010741
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1019832460 ISBN 13: 9781019832462
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This study of influential Victorian art critic John Ruskin examines his life, work, and enduring legacy. Downes provides a nuanced portrait of Ruskin's ideas and their impact on the art and culture of his time and of subsequent eras.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022010743 ISBN 13: 9781022010741
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: London : A. W. Hall, 1890
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; Great thoughts library ; no. 1. Physical description; [4], 119, [1] pages, frontisfice portrait : illustrations, plates, portraits ; 21 cm. Subjects; Ruskin, John (1819-1900). Authors, English 19th century ; Biography. Critics Great Britain ; Biography. Authors, English 19th century ; Biography. Genres; Illustrated. still image. 1 Kg.
Verlag: London : "great Thoughts" Office, 1903
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 180 pages; Physical desc. : viii, 180 p. ; 23 cm. Subject: Immortality. Fate and fatalism -- Religious aspects -- Christianity. Arthur Holness' copy, signed nad inscribed by author. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London : "great Thoughts" Office, 1903
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe Signiert
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 180 pages; Physical desc. : viii, 180 p. ; 23 cm. Subject: Immortality. Fate and fatalism -- Religious aspects -- Christianity. Arthur Holness' copy, signed nad inscribed by author. 1 Kg.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,32
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019832460 ISBN 13: 9781019832462
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 138. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 138.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 114. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1915 Language: English Pages: 114 Volume 1915.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 126. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 126.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 142. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1890 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 142.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019832460 ISBN 13: 9781019832462
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.