Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and has some writing, underlining, and or highlighting inside. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192835378 ISBN 13: 9780192835376
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sherlock Holmes: Selected Stories (World's Classics S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wisehouse Classics (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 917637243X ISBN 13: 9789176372432
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Hutchinson PhD, Professor Of English And Newton C Farr Professor Of American Culture George (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Miyoshi, Hikaru (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Miyoshi, Hikaru (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Miyoshi, Hikaru (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Miyoshi, Hikaru (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Miyoshi, Hikaru (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Miyoshi, Hikaru (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Miyoshi, Hikaru (illustrator).