Verlag: Agape Center, 1982
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Signed. Inscribed and signed by one of the authors, Dr. Doyle Shields. Writing on pages 5 and 15. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Author, 1996
Anbieter: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 113,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 334pp. Well illustrated throughout. Interesting military aircraft warfare reference literature. The book is in excellent condition - very clean and bright. It presents very nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient service.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hard cover published in 1996. No DJ. Glossy covers. Front cover has some slight stains at bottom. Several names have been highlighted in book. Book is in very good condition. 334 pages, 2.9 lb. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 334 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Private library liquidation.
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Black and white photographs throughout. First edition. Fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket.; 334 pages.
Zustand: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.58.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1996
Anbieter: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format.
Verlag: Marv Lubinsky Jr.
Anbieter: ROBIN RARE BOOKS at the Midtown Scholar, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. History 447th Bomb Group by Doyle Shields. Art direction, design, and production by Marv Lubinsky Jr., 1996. Measures 11.25 x 8.5". 334p. 4to. In very good condition. Boards remain attractive. Text-block and photo plates are bright and clean. Binding is tight and intact. Please see photos. The 447th Bomb Group flew B-17 Flying Fortresses on strategic bombardment missions out of Rattlesden, Suffolk. With their first mission coming on Christmas Eve, December 24, 1943, their main focus was hitting sites that would weaken enemy forces connected with a planned ground invasion of France the following summer. FORN-SHELF-0500-BB-2603-MC149.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1996
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition.