Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Standard-sized.
Softcover, 160 pages;in English and Italian; fair condition; heavy bump to all pages at center of book at spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 5,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW HARDCOVER WITH DJ.
Anbieter: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. STILL IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A very good+ copy. Light wear.Color Photographs.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Standard-sized.
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Snoeck Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, DE, 2020
ISBN 10: 3864423260 ISBN 13: 9783864423260
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Galerie Bruno Mory, 2001
Anbieter: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 4to. Paperback. Stiff, printed wrappers. Exhibition catalogue. Text in French. Unpaginated. Profusely illustrated in color. Fine. Separate stapled sheets with printed essay on Wallach by von Drathen laid in.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. bumped/creased, some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Oversized.
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,38
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. NEW, shipped from the UK.
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. NEW, shipped from the UK.
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. NEW, shipped from the UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Snoeck Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, DE, 2020
ISBN 10: 3864423260 ISBN 13: 9783864423260
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,74
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Stockholm: Magasin 3 Stockholm Konsthall, 2001
ISBN 10: 9197298670 ISBN 13: 9789197298674
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover exhibition catalog, 56 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, interview in English and Swedish with color reproductions.
Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover, 128 pages. For five years, noted Paris-based portrait photographer Lillian Birnbaum documented a group of girls during their transition from childhood to young womanhood, examining their initial, innocent awakenings to their own feminine allure. This is a state that is particularly difficult to capture, according to essayist Doris van Drathen, for Birnbaum's photographs present that delicate space between the unconscious and the conscious; the passage from a world of dreams, chaos and fantasy into a world more and more contained by the forces of reality. A moment at the threshold between 'no longer' and 'not yet' in the life of a girl, just prior to her realizing that her feminine seductiveness will one day actually curb her freedom as an independent individual and she will begin to mirror her womanhood in how others view her. Record # 361624.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galerie Krinzinger, 1992
Anbieter: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. MARINA ABRAMOVIC / TRANSITORY OBJECTS. Introduction by Doris von Drathen. Galerie Krinzinger, 1992. Small, thin 4to size book in illustrated white wrappers, just about fine condition but some lite soil & price label on back cover. Text unpaginated but approx. 80-90 pages, photo illustrated about every other page.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: artbook-service, Berlin, Deutschland
Gebunden. Zustand: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Ungelesenes, vollständiges Exemplar; in sehr gutem Zustand, leichte Lagerspuren, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet -As early as in the late nineties, Dominik Lejman (\*1969 in Gdansk) began re-exploring the boundaries of painting by combining videos with paintings. Timothy Persons characterized it as follows: 'These mergings provoke and confront our prejudices of what we think a painting should be in the same manner as the Suprematists did in using collage as a technique to defy the boundaries of their generation's assumptions of what a painting was.' In his work, Lejman pays particular attention to architecture and spaces as well as to the question of how they influence or even determine people's patterns of movement. The structures that the Polish artist uncovers in the process and presents in his installations are extremely fragile, often last only for several moments, cause the limits of space to blur, and in part directly involve the viewer. 192 pp. Englisch.