Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mergenthaler Linotype Company, 1936
ISBN 10: 1199401579 ISBN 13: 9781199401571
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (printing, printing, industry, vocational guidance ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mergenthaler Linotype Company, 1936
ISBN 10: 1199401579 ISBN 13: 9781199401571
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Linotype, Printing) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elgar Publishing, Incorporated, Edward, 2013
ISBN 10: 1848448805 ISBN 13: 9781848448803
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No dustjacket as issued. Shelf wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Light soiling on edges of text block. Pages toning with age. Text and images unmarked.
Verlag: Thomas Dreier, Melvin Village NH, 1937
Anbieter: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, USA
softcover. Zustand: Good. 5" x 7 1/4" stapled magazine, 15 pages. Good condition except a stain on the cover. Several controversial, tongue-in-cheek articles.
Hard cover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Human Life Publishing Company, Boston, MA., 1910
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good for Age. No Jacket. Various (illustrator). This copy has little corner bumping, light wear of the covers. Interior text has yellowed with age, tight in binding. Black and white portraiture throughout.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Mergenthaler Linotype Co., Brooklyn, NY, 1936
Anbieter: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. Hard cover to - over 9¾" - 12" tall in illustrated cloth w/black cloth spine and gold titles; illustrated by.A. Dwiggins in an art deco style. Fine/No DJ. Commemorating the fifty years of linotype's contribution to printing and publishing. xiv, 165pp inc. Index; illustrated in chapter headpieces. Book.
Verlag: Mergenthaler Linotype Company, Brooklyn, NY, 1936
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Covers have some light wear around edges corners have bumped, and rounded. Endpapers are browning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston: The Stratford Company, 1935, 1935
Anbieter: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Green Cloth, Gilt Titles. Good to Very Good. Signed by Author.
Verlag: Mergenthaler Linotype Co., New York, 1936
Anbieter: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardback. Brown Decorative boards with black spine, large 8vo, 165 pp. Celebrating 50 years of linotype. Has tipped-in card from the president of Mergenthaler Linotype Co. Contains a "Salute To The Modern Newspaper" broadcast on NBC radio. No marks in book, binding tight. Covers show edge wear. Book condition VG-. Binding: HB. Edition: First Edition.
Verlag: Human Life Publishing Company, Boston MA, 1910
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2 1/4 x 2 1/4 inch faded area at bottom corner of front cover. ; No isbn. Previous owner's name stamped on inside front and rear covers & first and last pages. ; 5 1/4 x 7 1/4"; 149 pages.
Verlag: Mergenthaler Linotype Co., 1936
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016291086 ISBN 13: 9781016291088
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Story of Three Partners; United Shoe Machinery Company, Beverly, Mass., U.S.A. Book.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Zustand: Very good. first edition. Small quarto (approx. 7 1/4" wide by 9 3/4" tall), black cloth spine over decorated boards. 1936 Commemorating the Fifty Years of Linotype Contribution to Printing and Publishing, Together with the text of a salute to The Modern Newspaper Produced and Broadcast by the National Broadcasting Company. xiv + 165 [1]. No dust jacket. Printing, Books About Books. 092717A.
Verlag: Merghthaler Linotype Company, 1936
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Excellent condition. Binding is tight, square and strong. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1848448805 ISBN 13: 9781848448803
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,26
Anzahl: 12 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1848448791 ISBN 13: 9781848448797
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,26
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Privately Printed, Boston, 1923
Anbieter: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Small slim brown/gold volume plain spine, with announcement that this is first of a series of 6. Pneumatic Scale Company.
Verlag: PNEUMATIC SCALE CORP, BOSTON, 1923
Anbieter: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NoNE. DRAWINGS (illustrator). FIRST. ONE OF A SERIES OF SMALL VOLUMES PUBLISHED BY THIS COMPANY TO CELEBTATE GREAT INDUSTRIALISTS SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED ONE SMALL NICK TO SPINE VERY NICE GILT LETTERBOX ON FRONT COVER.
EUR 24,36
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.