Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications (edition Illustrated), 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453545 ISBN 13: 9780486453545
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 107pp. Trade paperback, VG, inscribed and signed by Dubnov on title page, bilingual edition, translated from the Russian, Collection of poems in both Russian and English,
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Univ., Bloomington, 1991
ISBN 10: 025331836X ISBN 13: 9780253318367
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First edition. First published in Russian in 1950. Biography of the historian Dubnov (1860-1941) and overview of Russian and Jewish history during that time. 285 pp. Index. Translated by Judith Vowles; edited by Jeffrey Shandler.
Zustand: New.
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shoestring Press, Beeston, 2013
ISBN 10: 1907356746 ISBN 13: 9781907356742
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. 284pp. 8vo, cloth. Bloomington: Indiana University Press, 1991. Fine copy in a fine dust wrapper.
EUR 14,56
Anzahl: 13 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Reifsnyder Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a clean ex-lib hardcover edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press January 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 025331836X ISBN 13: 9780253318367
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket has some surface wear on rear side; now covered in protective mylar sleeve.
paperback. Zustand: Fair. Condition Notes: Reading copy with considerable wear. May have marking in text. Binding may be cracked; all pages present. Does not include dust jacket. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all order.
Anbieter: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade PB, diagrams. Zustand: Fine+. 1st Dover Edition; First Printing. Book Very Fine. NO notes. NO markings of ANY kind. ; Dover Books On Mathematics; 57 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1503607674 ISBN 13: 9781503607675
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liverpool University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0990895890 ISBN 13: 9780990895893
Anbieter: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,33
Anzahl: 16 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. This memoir, a young poet's tragicomic account of crossed loves and rebellions as he grows from boy to man under the vigilant eyes of the state in the Soviet Union between the 1950s and 1970s, can be approached as a bildungsroman. It is set in Tallinn, Riga and Moscow (with episodes in Uzbekistan, Moldavia, and the Ukraine) and, apart from this author's own story, deals with the experiences of young people of that period, their friendships and attempts to form erotic/romantic attachments, as well as their search for national-Baltic, Jewish, Russian-identity while being watched and sometimes interrogated by the secret police. It also includes some reconstruction of the author's family history: expulsion from Spain, the Magician of Prague, the renowned historian Simon Dubnov. The volume progresses from the demonstration of two seven-year-old boys' against Stalin and Lenin, in Tallinn, in the mid-1950s to a dramatic and doomed love affair with a woman married to an army colonel who attempts to shoot the author as the latter is about to make his final exit from the country, with the KGB on his tail, in the early 1970s. While raising a number of important historical and contemporary issues, the memoir is also an involving narrative, a visually descriptive story, varied and engrossing, involving philosophical, theological, and detective elements; popular and literary culture; countries and languages; high seriousness and undercutting irony.
Verlag: Heath, 1963
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 57 pp; ex-library with usual marks else a nice tight copy, tape transfer stain on corners of first and last page; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomington: Indiana U, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 025331836X ISBN 13: 9780253318367
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. Hb. VG+/VG+. 1st U.S. 284pp. Index, Notes. Light wear, DJ: light wear.
EUR 12,84
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 121.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Indiana University Press, 1991. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 121 pages. 8.19x5.75x0.47 inches. In Stock.