Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USA
trade paperback. Zustand: fine. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. 438 pages.
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade paperback. Zustand: fine. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. 479 pages.
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade paperback. Zustand: fine. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. 463 pages including the index.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New.
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Carlos Castro; (illustrator). First Edition. (xi) 541 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Carlos Castro. This anthology contains: Introduction by Stephen Jones; Front-Page McGuffin and the Greatest Story Never Told by Peter Crowther; It Runs Beneath the Surface by Simon Strantzas; These Things We Have Always Known by Lynda E. Rucker; Feminine Endingsby Neil Gaiman; Through the Cracks by Gary McMahon; Falling Off the World by Tim Lebbon; The Old Traditions Are Best by Paul Finch; The Long Way by Ramsey Campbell; The Pile by Michael Bishop; Under Fog by Tanith Lee; Arkangel by Christopher Fowler; The Camping Wainwrights by Ian R. MacLeod; A Donkey at the Mysteries by Reggie Oliver; The Oram County Whoosit by Steve Duffy; The New York Times at Special Bargain Rates by Stephen King; Our Man in the Sudan by Sarah Pinborough; Destination Nihil by Edmund Bertrand by Mark Samuels; The Overseer by Albert E. Cowdrey; The Beginnings of Sorrow by Pinckney Benedict; The Place of Waiting by Brian Lumley; 2:00 pm: The Real Estate Agent Arrives by Steve Rasnic Tem; and Necrology: 2008 by Stephen Jones and Kim Newman. Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Running Press - Robinson Books, Philadelphia, 2009
ISBN 10: 0762437278 ISBN 13: 9780762437276
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Carlos Castro; (illustrator). First American Edition. (xi) 541 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Carlos Castro. This anthology contains: Introduction by Stephen Jones; Front-Page McGuffin and the Greatest Story Never Told by Peter Crowther; It Runs Beneath the Surface by Simon Strantzas; These Things We Have Always Known by Lynda E. Rucker; Feminine Endingsby Neil Gaiman; Through the Cracks by Gary McMahon; Falling Off the World by Tim Lebbon; The Old Traditions Are Best by Paul Finch; The Long Way by Ramsey Campbell; The Pile by Michael Bishop; Under Fog by Tanith Lee; Arkangel by Christopher Fowler; The Camping Wainwrights by Ian R. MacLeod; A Donkey at the Mysteries by Reggie Oliver; The Oram County Whoosit by Steve Duffy; The New York Times at Special Bargain Rates by Stephen King; Our Man in the Sudan by Sarah Pinborough; Destination Nihil by Edmund Bertrand by Mark Samuels; The Overseer by Albert E. Cowdrey; The Beginnings of Sorrow by Pinckney Benedict; The Place of Waiting by Brian Lumley; 2:00 pm: The Real Estate Agent Arrives by Steve Rasnic Tem; and Necrology: 2008 by Stephen Jones and Kim Newman. Size: 8vo. Book.
Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean sturdy and unmarked with mild shelf wear EP.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of San Francisco Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1940671949 ISBN 13: 9781940671949
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 126 pages. 8.40x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgate/Navy Records Society, 2003., 2003
ISBN 10: 0754638316 ISBN 13: 9780754638315
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. 8vo. xvi + 464pp. Original navy boards with gilt device to upper board and gilt lettering to spine. Very good. Navy Records Society Volume 146. ISBN 0754638316 US$12.
Verlag: Ambit, 1987
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Edwin Brock Poems 6 Marvin Cohen Stories 12 Gerard Gorman Poems Michael Foreman Drawings 13 Edward Lowbury Poems 14 Henry Graham Poems 16 William Park Poems 17 John Dougill Woodcuts 22 Phillip Crick Pieces of Eight Michael Foreman Drawings 24 Ralph Steadman Extraordinary Person 26 David Tipton Revolution Mark Foreman Drawing 34 Sydney Bernard Smith Recitation 36 John Cotton School Stories 38 George Robinson Poems 41 E. A. Markham Poems 43 Robin Phillimore Out Lord His Latest Work Michael Foreman Drawing 52 Carol Ann Duffy Poems 53 Timothy Shaner Poems 55 Judy Gahagan Poems 58 Brian C. Clark In Mobius Time 61 Ian Pollock Portraits 67 Matthew Sweeney Poems 68 Judith Kazantzis Poems 71 Charles Roff Photographs 75 Philip Martin Preserved Laura Knight Drawing 79 Vanessa Jackson Drawing 84 Jonathan Treitel Poems 86 Ward/ Smith/ Bax/ Casterton Reviews 93 Herbert Lomas Poems 96 Ron Sandford Herbert Lomas Photograph on cover by Charles Roff.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace Legal and Professional Publications, Inc., Oakbrook Terrace, IL, 1997
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1997 Edition. 534 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Occassional highlighter markings on text/ marginalia.
Verlag: London: published by Ashgate for the Navy Records Society, 2003., 2003
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 8vo (23cm by 15cm), xvi, 464pp. 12 plates Original blue cloth, gilt titling to the spine, gilt motif to the front board, no dustwrapper. Light bump to the upper corner of the rear board, else this book is in very good condition. Publication number 146 of the Navy Records Society. ISBN 0754638316.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgate for the Navy Records Society, 2003
ISBN 10: 0754638316 ISBN 13: 9780754638315
Anbieter: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light wear to cloth. Internally very clean. Binding tight.464pp Size: 155mm x 230mm. Book.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1986
Erstausgabe
Softcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 4to. 11"h x 8 1/2"w. Contents: Special Section on Regulatory Issues: "Science, Regulation, and Values" by Susan Hadden and James Everett Katz "Limiting Governmental Surveillance and Promoting Bureaucratic Accountability" by David Flaherty "Coming Constraints in Arms Control Agreements" by Bruce Berkowitz "Space Technology and Societal Regulation" by Arthur Levine "The Scientific State: A Theory with Hypotheses" by Jurgen Schmandt and James Everett Katz Articles : "Indoor Air Quality" by Ken Sexton "The Rothschild Experience" by Michael P. Duffy Commentary : "Science, Secrecy, and Democracy" by Sal Restivo.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2015 ed. edition. 304 pages. 9.50x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 70,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 342 pages. 12.00x9.50x12.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 80,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 784 pages. 8.50x5.44x1.65 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Front and back cover has marks from shelf wear, outer edges have minor scuffs, book content is in good readable condition.
EUR 88,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 952 pages. 8.51x5.44x2.40 inches. In Stock.
EUR 91,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 342 pages. 12.00x9.50x12.30 inches. In Stock.
EUR 91,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 342 pages. 12.00x9.50x12.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 149,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 207,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 258 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 244,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 192 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chadwyck-Healey, 1986
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 7 volume set. Hardcover and dust jacket. Dust jackets in protective mylar covers. Good binding and cover. Internally, clean, unmarked pages. Minor spotting top outer edges. An exhaustive reference of the field. Contains: WALPOLE AND THE ROBINOCRACY, 259 pp. CRIME AND THE LAW IN ENGLISH SATIRICAL PRINTS 1600-1832, 318 pp. RELIGION IN THE POPULAR PRINTS 1600-1832, 368 pp. CARICATURES AND THE CONSTITUTION 1760-1832, 345 pp. THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION, 279 pp. THE ENGLISHMAN AND THE FOREIGNER, 403 pp. THE COMMON PEOPLE AND POLITICS 1750-1790s, 291 pp. This is an oversized or heavy book, that requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
EUR 131,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. bilingual edition. 202 pages. Multilingual language. 7.75x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.