Durell ann editor (23 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USAEvergreen Goodwill
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,71
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,23
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, USABook Lover's Warehouse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. This is an ex-library book with the usual stamps and markings.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, USAUnique Books For You
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,32
EUR 4,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. In very good condition,binding tight.Text clean & unmarked.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

The Big Book for Our Planet
Ann Durell [Editor]; Jean Craighead George [Editor]; Katherine Paterson [Editor];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USAStrand Book Store, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, USAGlands of Destiny First Edition Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Publisher: Dutton, NY., 1990. First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE dust-jacket. Previous owner name on front free end paper. Price-clipped. Not remainder marked. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh,… archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, USABook Orphans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: As New. Goode, Diane (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, USACheryl's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,91
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Name lightly written on the cover. Small torn area at the bottom corner of the dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, USABlue Leaf Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Revised edition 1990 hardcover with bright clean dust jacket. Fine inside and out.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, KanadaB-Line Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 11,66 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. About new book but for inscription to front endpaper; in lightly rubbed price-clipped DJ. ; 0.46 x 11.15 x 8.6 Inches; 64 pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, KanadaB-Line Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 11,66 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. About new book, unmarked, in crisp dust jacket with half-inch edgetear. ; 0.46 x 11.15 x 8.6 Inches; 64 pages.

The Big Book for Our Planet (SIGNED COPY)
Ann Durell Editor; Jean Craighead George Editor; Katherine Paterson Editor;
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, USABrowsing Is Arousing
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in a bright dust jacket, 144 pages illustrated in color. SIGNED BY 11 ARTISTS on bookplate and book. More than forty acclaimed children's book authors and illustrators join together to create an anthology: stories, poems, essays, and pictures that celebrate Earth and call attention to environmental…destruction, overpopulation, tampering with nature, litter, pollution, and waste disposal. Record # 351852.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, KanadaCome See Books Livres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 25,81
EUR 28,47 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pictorial HARD COVER. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NEAR FINE +. First Edition. A GEM OF A BK THAT RATES FINE COND. D/J HAS NO TEARS, IS NOT PRICED CLIPPED, HAS A WRINKLE ON FRONT FLAP. 136 pp. SPLENDID COLOR ILLUS THROUGHOUT. OVER 40 TOP ARTISTS & AUTHORS OF CHILDREN'S BKS HONOR THE WORLD IN THIS UNIQUE BK. SCANS…ON REQUEST. THANKS. VARIOUS (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 67,59
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 67,76
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 90,98
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.