Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Turner, Robert (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Turner, Robert (illustrator).
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Turner, Robert (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Turner, Robert (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Turner, Robert (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Turner, Robert (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Turner, Robert (illustrator). Readable, but has significant damage / tears. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Acceptable 1997.
Anbieter: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Good 2004.
Anbieter: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Readable, but has significant damage / tears. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Acceptable 2004.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition 1), 1997
ISBN 10: 0195087445 ISBN 13: 9780195087444
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Turner, Robert (illustrator). 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Dryden Press, 1946
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked. Foxing to pages.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Turner, Robert (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Turner, Robert (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, USA
Zustand: good. Cover is worn. Pages are sunned. Paperback. Divine Comedy Volume 2.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Whispers on the Winds: Messages of Wisdom from the Ancients This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Minor annotations and notes in margins. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Turner, Robert (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Turner, Robert (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York, 2016
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The Body in the Bookshop by Simon Brett, Murder Under the Baobab by Meg Opperman, Frank's Beach by Scott Loring Sanders, An Obliging Cousin by Dana Cameron, The Great Detective Reflects by Art Taylor, A Kind of Madness by Anthony Boucher, EQMM's First Critics by Jon L Breen, Ellery Queen - and Enthusiasm by Martin Edwards, The Master of Negwegon by Jim Allyn, Windfall by Ulf Durling and Gurus Need Not Apply by Cathy Lazere. In Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812213882 ISBN 13: 9780812213881
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.