E b hamley (16 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Verlag: William Blackwood and Sons 1900

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 4,31 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Half-leather cover with marbled boards shows minor wear and rubbing. marbled edges and endpapers, bookplate of former owner on the front pastedown. Pages tanned and clean. Includes: The Glenmutchkin Railway, Vanderdecken's Message Home, The Floating Beacon, Colonna the Painter, Napoleon, A Legend o

    • Verlag: William Blackwood and Sons 1907

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 9,21

      EUR 15,76 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Heavy foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN.

    • Verlag: Blackwood's Edinburgh Magazine, London 1873

      • Softcover
      • Zeitschrift

      Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes KönigreichCosmo Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 14,20

      EUR 13,79 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 28 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 26 cms. Category: Blackwood's Edinburgh Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years t

    • Verlag: Blackwood's Edinburgh Magazine, London 1868

      • Softcover
      • Zeitschrift

      Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes KönigreichCosmo Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 14,20

      EUR 13,79 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 12 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 26 cms. Category: Blackwood's Edinburgh Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years t

    • Verlag: Blackwood's Edinburgh Magazine, London 1873

      • Softcover
      • Zeitschrift

      Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes KönigreichCosmo Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 14,20

      EUR 13,79 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 28 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 26 cms. Category: Blackwood's Edinburgh Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years t

    • Verlag: Edinburgh Review 1875

      Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes KönigreichCosmo Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 16,82

      EUR 13,79 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 31 Pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 26 cms. Category: Edinburgh Review; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of

    • Verlag: William Blackwood and Sons 1872

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 23,28

      EUR 18,26 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Cloth bound. Blind stamping. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Backstrip faded. Bumped corners. Slight shelf wear. Fold out illu

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: WENTWORTH PR 2019

      0353944025 / 9780353944022

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 23,61

      EUR 48,99 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: WENTWORTH PR 2019

      0353944033 / 9780353944039

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 35,95

      EUR 48,99 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Gebunden. Zustand: New.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2019 2019

      0353944033 / 9780353944039

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 45,54

      EUR 61,50 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references

    • Verlag: Edinburgh and London. William Blackwood and Sons. 1922 1922

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 63,62

      EUR 8,64 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. 16.5cm, 75p., frontispiece, plates and illustrations, book ads, gilt titles and decorations with black ruled borders, green cloth, a very good to fine copy. (lt).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Kessinger Publishing 2010

      1162977604 / 9781162977607

      • Softcover
      • Print-on-Demand

      Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 25,20

      EUR 13,69 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 2014

      1497929814 / 9781497929814

      • Softcover
      • Print-on-Demand

      Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 27,17

      EUR 13,65 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: BiblioBazaar 2008

      055465041X / 9780554650418

      • Softcover
      • Print-on-Demand

      Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 29,94

      EUR 14,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 88 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.20 inches. This item is printed on demand.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: BiblioBazaar 2008

      0554650452 / 9780554650456

      • Softcover
      • Print-on-Demand

      Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 41,64

      EUR 11,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 88 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.20 inches. This item is printed on demand.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

      1523982829 / 9781523982820

      • Softcover
      • Print-on-Demand

      Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes KönigreichCitiRetail

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 30,41

      EUR 42,87 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Thomas Carlyle, an essay, reprinted from Blackwood's magazine by E. B. Hamley. This book is a reproduction of the original book published in 1881 and may have some imperfections such as marks or hand-written notes. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from o