Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 1,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,43
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T.F.H. Publications, Inc. Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0866222413 ISBN 13: 9780866222419
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T.F.H. Publications, Inc. Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0866222413 ISBN 13: 9780866222419
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 6,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1777013312. 4/24/2026 6:48:32 AM.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 8,13
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nortex Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0890153817 ISBN 13: 9780890153819
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. E Illustrated By Mansfield, Margaret; Wray (illustrator). Q4 - Book has crease on the gutters and back bottom left corner, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book are signed by both editors (Peggy Lynch & Edmund C. Lynch) on the title page. Behold Texas: As Seen by Texas Poets. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T.F.H. Publications, Inc. Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0866222413 ISBN 13: 9780866222419
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. A book that is used but still very attractive without a dustjacket; 8.40 X 6.40 X 0.50 inches; 82 pages; Three full-color pull-out posters, Illustrated with drawings and photos.
Verlag: All-Pets Books, Inc., Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin, 1955
Anbieter: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Robert Cihi (illustrator). A diminutive, revealing, absorbing, endearing, and valuable resource of/for the German Shepherd afficionado/owner/collector. Second Edition of 1954 original. A NEAR FINE, bright, clean, tight, collector-worthy copy. Original owner's small pastedown name and address label on the title page. ILLUSTRATED with several black-and-white drawings of German Shepherds TABLE OF CONTENTS: Introduction; Character; A Brief History; Exercise and Environment; The New Puppy in the Home; Training; Grooming; Showing; The Health of Your Shepherd; The Novice Breeder; Care of Mother and Family; The Spaying Question; Care of the Aging Pet; German Shepherd Standard. 64 pages. GL3.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226805360 ISBN 13: 9780226805368
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226805360 ISBN 13: 9780226805368
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro ofrece una guía completa sobre la crianza del pastor alemán. Escrito por E.C. Mansfield Schalk, proporciona información valiosa sobre la raza canina, incluyendo ilustraciones y fotografías. Es una obra útil tanto para criadores experimentados como para aquellos que se inician en el mundo de los pastores alemanes. EAN: 9788425508882 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Cómo criar el pastor alemán Autor: E. C. Mansfield Schalk Editorial: HISPANO EUROPEA Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 144 Formato: tapa blanda.