Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Guilford Press (edition Illustrated), 2007
ISBN 10: 1593854099 ISBN 13: 9781593854096
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Custom (edition Tenth Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 0205459463 ISBN 13: 9780205459469
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Tenth Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scribner & Co., NY, 1889
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. Howard Pyle, Theodore Robinson, Kenyon Cox, E. H. Blashfield, Will H. Low, Herbert Denman, Jules Breton, and Dagnan-Bouveret (illustrator). 19pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 16 drawings, including a small map, and three full - page plates, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Monthly Magazine, Volume VI, No. 6, December, 1889. Breton, Brittany, France. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas Heritage Foundation, Austin, Texas, 1956
Anbieter: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Copy is solid but has water damage on front cover and inside back cover. Otherwise, no names, no writing, no underlining.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. THE ENCYCLOPAEDIC DICTIONARY OF ENVIRONMENTAL CHANGE (Arnold Publication) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,09
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zebra Books June 1979, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0890835586 ISBN 13: 9780890835586
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
MassMarket. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. [New York]: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp. 1979. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0890835586 . First edition. 282 pages. Fine.
paperback. Zustand: Good. ***ACCESS CODE INCLUDED*** May contain some writing/highlighting. Cover shows wear from normal use.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: Free Press, 1951
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. Personality and Political Crisis, New Perspectives from Social Science and Psychiatry for the Study of War and Politics , Stanton, Alfred H. & Perry, Stewart E., Free Press, Glencoe, IL, 1951, 260p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/tears/hole punch overleaf, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean/tanning, binding solid--Lasswell, Sullivan, Riesman, Linton, Klineberg, Parsons, Sereno, and Levy--5.10.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Guilford Press March 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1593854099 ISBN 13: 9781593854096
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Institute of Petroleum, 1969
ISBN 10: 0852930062 ISBN 13: 9780852930069
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; sponsored by the Gas Chromatography Discussion Group of the Institute of Petroleum; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:9780340809761.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9780340809761.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9780340809761.
Verlag: J Applied Physics, 1967
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 38, No 12, pp. 4616-4624, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good copy. (see picture) 469 pages. Custom Edition for the University of Western Ontario. Taken from:"Educational Psychology",Fourth Edition. Also "Inclusion of exceptional Learners in Canadian Schools:A Practiacal Handbook for Teachers.Approx twenty pages have some mild underlining.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Ryerson Press, Toronto, ON, 1942
Anbieter: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Kanada
Soft Cover / Stapled Binding. Zustand: Very Good Condition. Cover Design by J.E.H. and Thoreau MacDonald (illustrator). Ryerson Chapbook #102. Limited to 250 copies. 12pp. Content clean, bright and sound.
Zustand: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Verlag: Smithonian Inst, 1942
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Ann Rept for 1942, pp 235-251+ 6 Photo Plts, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.