EUR 15,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0801625459.
Verlag: Allen & Unwin, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. First Edition. 230 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen and Unwin, London, 1963
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 230 pp bw illustrations, blue cloth with silver title to spine, silver crest to front. SIGNED by author on title page. Cloth rubbed, wrinkled, stained and faded with a hole in the front, lean to spine worn reading copy. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, Ltd
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Good copy 8vo .The History of Nursing and Hospital Histories. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, Ltd, 1963
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Good copy 8vo .The History of Nursing and Hospital Histories. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: George Allen and Unwin, 1963., 1963
Anbieter: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Paperback book in good condition. General wear to covers. Creasing to spine with hinges slightly weak in places. Pages lightly tanned throughout. 8vo. 230pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: St Thomas' Hospital, 1990., 1990
Anbieter: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 14,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 2nd Edition. Second edition hard cover book in very good condition with dust jacket in good+ condition. Shelfwear and some creasing to edges of jacket. Page edges lightly tanned. 8vo. 288pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 2008.Hardcover.8th edition.VOLUME 1 ONLY.Very good condition.Volume 1 only.ISBN for volume 1 is 9996061299.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 232,57
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 256,38
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2020
ISBN 10: 0323639208 ISBN 13: 9780323639200
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 639,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 11 har/psc edition. 2288 pages. 11.50x9.00x5.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Beijing Science and Technology Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 7571406463 ISBN 13: 9787571406462
Anbieter: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Zustand: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback.Pub Date:2020-06-01 Pages:184 Publisher:Beijing Science and Technology Press This concise and easy-to-understand full-color atlas is suitable for toxicologists and related researchers to understand the experimental animals used in safety research Basic pathological information.?The content includes background lesions of commonly used experimental animals. target organ damage in rats. mice. non-human primates. miniature pigs. rabbits and beagle dogs. as well as gener.