Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Soul Excellence Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737200007 ISBN 13: 9781737200000
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Soul Excellence Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737200007 ISBN 13: 9781737200000
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press (edition 0), 1982
ISBN 10: 0520043502 ISBN 13: 9780520043503
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Taylor, George (illustrator). 0. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SALISH KOOTENAI COLLEGE PRESS, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934594040 ISBN 13: 9781934594049
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SALISH KOOTENAI COLLEGE PRESS, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934594040 ISBN 13: 9781934594049
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520043502 ISBN 13: 9780520043503
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Taylor, George (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520043502 ISBN 13: 9780520043503
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Taylor, George (illustrator). some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520043502 ISBN 13: 9780520043503
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Taylor, George (illustrator). . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles Beautiful, 1973
Anbieter: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. First Edition. light wear. edgewear. light stain. name inside back cover. Very readable copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA; U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0520043502 ISBN 13: 9780520043503
Anbieter: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Taylor, George (illustrator). Hard Cover with dust jacket, 254 pages; clean, unmarked tight and square; a Very Good copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0520054148 ISBN 13: 9780520054141
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles Beautiful, Inc, 1976
ISBN 10: 0912588144 ISBN 13: 9780912588148
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles Beautiful, Inc, 1976
ISBN 10: 0912588144 ISBN 13: 9780912588148
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0520054148 ISBN 13: 9780520054141
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Verlag: Los Angeles Beautiful, 1973
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: University of California, 1982
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hundreds of varieties are considered in 254 pages. Superb photographs throughout. This volume, in excellent dust jacket, is sullied only by a liquid stain that affects the first 20 and last 20 pages, only at the bottom. Only slight wrinkling of the paper. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1924
Anbieter: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good- HC, no DJ. Brown cloth over boards, tan-yellow titles on front cover and spine. Clean covers and spine; rubbed at spine head, some fraying; tightly bound; bookplate on front pastedown; owner name on front free end paper; ink underlining in chapters 1 - 6, otherwise clean with occasional light foxing. 12mo, 199 pp; index, biblio; illustrated in color and b/w.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Published by University of California 1982, 1982
Anbieter: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. F. 1st printing.Many color photographs.8vo,254 pages. Book in near fine condition,pictorial boards,no dust jacket.Previous owners name on front end paper. (GARDENING).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1924
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Brown cloth boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on feb. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Libris.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Theologischer Verlag Z|rich, 2018
ISBN 10: 3290220478 ISBN 13: 9783290220471
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Derrydale Books, New York, 1991
Anbieter: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very good. Robin Lawrie (illustrator). Very good copy. No DJ. Timeless Tales. Red pictorial covers and beautiful illustrations throughout. No marks anywhere. Light bumping of tail of spine. Light shelf rubbing. Very nice gift. 81/2" x 11". Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.