Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
EUR 3,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781873968420.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North American Review Corporation, New York, 1923
Anbieter: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Various (illustrator). The North American Review Vol. 217 No. 4 April 1923.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Missing. First Edition. Extensive shelf wear to binding with bumps, scuffs & water damage. Wear, soiling & staining on edges of text block. Tanning & creases on pastedowns & endpapers. Soiling & small stains on pages throughout. Previous dealers pricing on rear endpaper. **Please note: book is oversized and heavy, and will require substantial additional shipping fees to international or expedited addresses.**.
Anbieter: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: New. New Softcover . Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Marinart Ltd, Sandwich, Kent, UK, 1979
Anbieter: Maiden Voyage Booksellers, Kennebunk, ME, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Talbot-Booth, E. C. (illustrator). unpaginated (52 pp) in plastic comb binding; printed on recto only; volume 2 of the set of supplements that upadate TALBOT-BOOTH'S MERCHANT SHIPS.
Verlag: Marinart Ltd, Sandwich, Kent, UK, 1979
Anbieter: Maiden Voyage Booksellers, Kennebunk, ME, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Talbot-Booth, E. C. (illustrator). unpaginated (58 pp) in plastic comb binding; printed on recto only; volume 3 of the set of supplements that upadate TALBOT-BOOTH'S MERCHANT SHIPS; plastic comb in broken and split for all but approximately 3" from bottom (SOLD AS IS).
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Academic Press, 1962, 361 Pp., 1962
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover; ex-library; minor shelfwear w/ corners lightly bumped; o/w in very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marinart, Sandwich - Kogan Page, London - Nichols Publishing, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0893970476 ISBN 13: 9780893970475
30,5 x 21,5 cm ; Pp. ; Zustand: Sehr gut. 523 S. ; Volume III. Illustrated by E. C. Talbot-Booth, D. G. Greenman, F. R. Langridge, T. J. Buckland. Production/Research by P. I. Streater, C. Wells, J. Davenport, G. A. Greenman. Großformatige englischsprachige Hardcoverausgabe mit Schutzumschlag, 523 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Schutzumschlag etwas berieben. Leeres Vorsatzblatt etwas fleckig. Gutes Exemplar. hw331 ISBN: 0893970476.
Verlag: Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd, London, 1938
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 10,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Good. Second Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and faded. Previous owner inscription to fep. 140mm x 210mm (6" x 8"). 96pp.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marinart; Kogan Page; Nichols Publishing Company Ltd., London; New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0850381398 ISBN 13: 9780850381399
Anbieter: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Clean dark blue covers with lightly scuffed corners, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers. No dust-jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. ISBN: 0850381398. ISBN/EAN: 9780850381399. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 75316101097. All our books are sent by tracked mail. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional delivery charges on some delivery services to some locations.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,39
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,49
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. Zustand: vg/good. vg book in good dw condition large book UK sale only 1st Sampson Low, Marston 1977 edition hardcover owneers name inside In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,75
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. P/B spiral bound, 29 pages condition is very good. reprinted 1981.
Anbieter: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. P/B spiral bound, condition is very good.