hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Zustand: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.
Zustand: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pubns Intl Ltd (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0785319581 ISBN 13: 9780785319580
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Williams International Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999262009 ISBN 13: 9780999262009
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0785319581 ISBN 13: 9780785319580
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0785319581 ISBN 13: 9780785319580
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Used: Very Good. Very good, with good jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible-Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Some staining to bottom corner of dust jacket. Boards, spine, and pages in good condition.
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gilt titles on glossy red cloth.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Century Press, Thomaston, ME, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965941787 ISBN 13: 9780965941785
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Thomaston, MECentury PressNear Fine. 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0965941787 . First edition [no statement of printing]. Pictorial wrappers, 80 pages. Near Fine or better copy. 811.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: General Motors Co., Lansing, MI, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785319581 ISBN 13: 9780785319580
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good (Protective cover). Various (Photographs) (illustrator). First Edition. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications Intl, Michigan, 1997
ISBN 10: 0785319581 ISBN 13: 9780785319580
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good w/ Protective Cover. Some light rubbing and edgewear. DJ has moderate fading on spine. Text has some tearing on the front pastedown and has begun to loosen in binding. Due to size, this book will require additional shipping outside the U.S. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. One of the best books on this manufacturer that is no longer in business. Contains a wealth of information, loads of photos, and the culmination of eight years of research. Printed on glossy stock. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book. ; Color & B&W Illustrations; 8vo, 8"- 9" tall; 496 pages.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oldsmobile Division of General Motors Corporation, Lansing, MI, 1996
ISBN 10: 0785319581 ISBN 13: 9780785319580
Anbieter: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. By Both Authors.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Usarian Arts Publishing, Vallejo, California, 1996
ISBN 10: 0966188454 ISBN 13: 9780966188455
Anbieter: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Arletta Kash Earley (illustrator). First Ed. Unmarked copy. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oldsmobile Division of General Motors, [, 2005
ISBN 10: 0785319581 ISBN 13: 9780785319580
Anbieter: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, USA
Hardcover. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. "Oldsmobile, the last chapter" is softcover. ]. Two volumes. 496p. plus 53p. Illus. Quarto.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Columbia University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870142062 ISBN 13: 9780870142062
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Series: NBER General Series 168p cloth with dustjacket, excellent condition, from a Cambridge college library, tables and graphs, clean pages Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Public Relations Department (Oldsmobile Division of General Motors Corp.), 1996
ISBN 10: 0785319581 ISBN 13: 9780785319580
Anbieter: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. No markings.
Anbieter: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardback. 4to. (1996). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. SIGNED by both authors on front free endpaper and stamped: "Setting the Pace 806 Special Autographed Copy". First Printing. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Verlag;, 1939
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Hardcover-Großformat. Zustand: Gut. 126 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.