Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0547024649 ISBN 13: 9780547024646
Anbieter: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, USA
PAPERBACK. Zustand: New. 0547024649 The book is brand new, has never been used, and is free of noticable wear or damage. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Donovan Pub Co (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 1880538083 ISBN 13: 9781880538081
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0547024649 ISBN 13: 9780547024646
Anbieter: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, USA
Zustand: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Looks about fine with no wear or markings but has a very slight tilt. Good used jacket. 1st printing indicated.
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents. Inscribed by author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Donovan Publishing, Newport Beach, CA, 1993
ISBN 10: 1880538083 ISBN 13: 9781880538081
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 287 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Newport Beach: Donovan Publishing, 1993
ISBN 10: 1880538083 ISBN 13: 9781880538081
Anbieter: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. B&W photos. Condition: remainder mark on bottom edge of book block; else fine in fine DJ. 288 pages.
Anbieter: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Anorexia Nervosa a Spanner in the Works This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. First Edition. Publisher: Donovan Publishing, Newport Beach, 1994. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE dust-jacket. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Publisher: Donovan Publishing, Newport Beach, CA, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE dust-jacket. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. As New. Stiff Spine. Has remainder mark. Carefully packaged and shipped in box. C1.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.