Edgar cortright editor (16 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (16)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: NASA, Wash - GPO 1968

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USAJeff Stark

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 5,65

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: VG Minus. 1st Edition. 1968 1st printing with the 1968 confirmation date at back. Vg minus due to light cover age. No markings just has a general overall uniform appearance of a used rather than new book.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: NASA, Wash - GPO 1968

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USAJeff Stark

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 6,54

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: VG Minus. 1968 1st printing with the 1968 confirmation date at back. Vg minus due to light cover age. No markings just has a general overall uniform appearance of a used rather than new book.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: NASA, Wash - GPO 1968

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USAJeff Stark

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 7,79

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1968 1st printing with the 1968 confirmation date at back. Very good. No markings.

    • Verlag: National Aeronautics and Space Admininstration 1968

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, USADan A. Domike

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 4,45

      EUR 6,05 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Corner bumping. Wear to the boards along the edges. Text is clean and has many color photographs. Due to the size of the book, may require extra postage if ordered by priority or international shipment.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: National Aeronautics and Space Administration 1975

      9997398270 / 9789997398277

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,78

      EUR 4,29 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Shelf wear. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: National Aeronautics and Space Administration 1975

      9997398270 / 9789997398277

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, USAWest Coast Bookseller

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

      EUR 25,35

      EUR 3,71 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Pages are slightly, smoothly bent, not folded. Otherwise FLAWLESS.

    • Verlag: Office Of Technology Utilization 1968

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, USANovel Ideas Books & Gifts

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 16,02

      EUR 4,32 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 214 pages.

    • Verlag: Nasa 1968

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USABoomer's Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A clean tight copy bound in blue buckram and showing light shelf and edge wear.

    • Verlag: NASA (1975) 1975

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USAVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 20,47

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dj. Quarto, hardcover, previous owner's label removed from inside cover else good in white and black pictorial boards. First Edition. Endpaper shows Apollo mission profile with diagrams of earth and the moon from lift-off to splashdown. 313 pp. with many photos. Book.

    • Verlag: Nasa, Washington D. C. 1975

      9997398270 / 9789997398277

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USAGibson's Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 6,05 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Color and b/w Photographs; 313 pages.

    • Verlag: Nasa, Wash., D. C. 1975

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine/hardcover. Corners lightly rubbed.

    • Verlag: First edition, published by National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Washington, D.C., 1968. 1968

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Very good condition. Bookplate on half title page. 214 pages with index and many color and black and white photographs. 4to size.

    • Verlag: National Aeronautics and Space Adminstration, Washington, D.C. 1975

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, USAShoemaker Booksellers

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 41,83

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. 314 pp. Original pictorial cloth covers, lightly soiled and rubbed. Spine ends bumped. Light foxing to edges of text block and endpapers. Illust. w/ color and b/w photos. Contents nice.

    • Verlag: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Washington, D. C. 1975

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, USACurrey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 89,00

      EUR 6,05 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Large octavo, pp. [i-vii] vii-xi [xii] 1-313 [314-316: blank], illustrations, endpaper charts, pictorial cloth. First edition. NASA SP-350. A basic work on the subject. A fine copy without dust jacket as issued. (#162934).

    • Verlag: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Washington, D. C. 1968

      • Hardcover
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, USAMainly Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 123,71

      EUR 6,04 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Large format hardcover, was issued without a dustjacket, a common title but this one made collectible due to astronaut Buzz Aldrin's signature between two color photos of him walking in space during the Gemini 12 mission on page 183, some rather faint damp-marks near the bottom of the front cover

    • Verlag: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Washington, D. C. 1975

      • Hardcover
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, USAMainly Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 800,09

      EUR 6,04 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Large format hardcover, issued without a dustjacket, this copy is inscribed and signed by Apollo 11 astronaut Michael Collins, the inscription reads "For Richard Pietroski, with all good wishes - Michael Collins - Apollo XI." Moderate scuffing to the illustrated cover is the only remarkable flaw, t