Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479236470 ISBN 13: 9781479236473
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mug Shot Press, Baltimore & Pittsburgh, 2007
ISBN 10: 1604021888 ISBN 13: 9781604021882
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] 2007 (from spine). Bi-annual literary journal. Trade-sized. Cover photo by Terry Gratuity. Includes "My War" by Paolo Madrigal; "The Echo of Neighborly Bones" by Daniel Woodrell; "Lovers Through All Etenity and Evermore" by Anthony Neil Smith; "Eclipse" by Rolo Diez; "Scouts" by Tristan Davies; "Felon" by Les Edgerton; "And Ivy Leaves the Door Unlocked" by Tim L. Williams; "Nasty Jay" by Cortright McMeel; "Maria's Misfortune" by Kaili Van Waveren; "Spadework" by J. D. Rhoades; "Boars" by Stephen Gibson; "The Undertaker's Story" by J. F. Connolly; "Scarecrow" by Patricia Abbott; "House of Tears" by Gary Phillips; "Something Is Out There" by Richard Bausch; "Words Are Cheap" by Ken Bruen; "Novel Excerpt: "Evavangeline" (from "Smonk") by Tom Franklin; "Classic Reprint: "Professional Man" by David Goodis; "Special Feature: Frank Hamm" (from work in progress) by Mary Gaitskill; "Notes on Contributors" Minor edge soil; isnb sticker over original on front is a little picked at. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0810888408 ISBN 13: 9780810888401
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Popular Press 1 June 1997 Paperback. Uncreased and unmarked.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1989
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. 124 pp. Volume XLVI, Number 1 (April 1989). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Wisconsin Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0879727543 ISBN 13: 9780879727543
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780879727543.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0879727535 ISBN 13: 9780879727536
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: New Left Review Ltd, 1998
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 160 pages. Noam Chomsky "Power in the Global Arena" / Chin-tao Wu "Embracing the Enterprise Culture: Art Insitutions since the 1980s" / Gregor McLennan "Fin de Sociologie? The Dilemmas of Multidimensional Social Theory" / Susan Strange" The New World of Debt" / Ann Pettifor" The Economic Bondage of Debt - and the Birth of a New Movement" / David Edgerton "Tony Blair ' Warfare State" / Alex de Waal "US War Crimes in Somalia" / Tom Nairn "Reflections on Nationalist Disasters" Michael Rogin "Spielberg s List" (U.P.).
Verlag: New Left Review Ltd, 1991
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 144 pages. Joshua Cohen & Joel Rogers Knowledge, Morality and Hope: The Social Thought of Noam Chomsky Peter Gowan The Gulf War, Iraq and Western Liberalism Jon Wiener Domestic Incentives for the Gulf War Hege Skjeie The Uneven Advance of Norwegian Women Reiner Grundmann The Ecological Challenge to Marxism Iván Szelényi & Szonja Szelenyi The Vacuum in Hungarian Politics: Classes and Parties Michael Sprinker The Place of Theory Correlli Barnett A Reply to David Edgerton.
Verlag: Windsor Publications, Woodland Hills, CA, 1982
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Slipcase. Profusedly Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. Two fine hardcovers in a Fine Slipcase; a solid set;; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED Size: 9 x 11".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Popular Pr of Bowling Green State, 1997
ISBN 10: 0879727543 ISBN 13: 9780879727543
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 274 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press 2006-06-30, 2006
ISBN 10: 0879727543 ISBN 13: 9780879727543
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Windsor Publications, Inc, Woodlands, CA, 1982
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. over 600 dramatic & rare illustrations, inc. 60 pp of brilliant Color (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; in slipcase VG; 568 clean, unmarkedpages/ bibliography, index.
EUR 24,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 100 pages. 10.00x0.25x7.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2013
ISBN 10: 1118099915 ISBN 13: 9781118099919
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Solidaridad Publishing House, Manila, 1971
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Paperback. viii, 110p., paperback, 7.25x10 inches. Despite light handling wear to wraps and irregular sunning, neat ownership in ink on half-titlepage, a very good copy: generally sound, quite clean, and otherwise unmarked.
Verlag: Woodland Hills: Windsor Publications, Inc., 1982
Anbieter: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Two quarto volumes in pale blue cloth bindings in publisher-issued slipcase. Color and B&W illustrations. Condition: slight age-darkening to spines; else near fine in near fine slipcase.
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1989
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Single issue. Quarto wrappers. 258pp. Corners lightly rubbed, else fine. Essays, interviews, poems, fiction, and reviews with contributions by Lewis P. Simpson, M.L. Rosenthal, Glenn Cannon Arbery, James C. Cobb, W.T. Bandy, Louis Daniel Brodsky, Louis Simpson, Kathleen Atkins, Andrew Hudgins, Catharine Savage Brosman, Maureen Bloomfield, W.D. Snodgrass, Neal Bowers, Priscilla Sneff, Rosemary Gates, Lewis Horne, Michael Burns, Heather Tosteson, Walter Griffin, Maurya Simon, Henry W. Russell, David Citino, Catherine Brewton, David Case, Anne Whitney Pierce, Vance Bourjaily, Barbara Leith, Clyde Edgerton, Joyce Renwick, Daniel Hoffman, and R.L. Barth.
"Studio Canal collection , 2017. 1 volume format DVD très bon Format : DVD.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Warner Home Video, 2016
Anbieter: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Deutschland
DVD. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1 DVD, ca.107 Min., FSK12. Sehr guter Zustand. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 12 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.