Edited by solon beinfeld (8 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press, Bloomington & Indianapolis 1988
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Printing. DJ has some rubbing, and a partial price sticker.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, USAAnthology Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,80
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. First edition. 8vo, 262 pp. Heel of spine lightly bumped, small spot on front cover, light sunning to jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
Verlag: Indiana University Press (1988), Bloomington, IN 1988
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHC. 262pp ISBN 0253328187 This book was intended to be a three-volume study that would cover a period contemporaneous with Ford's own life (1873-1939). Ford, however, completed only Volume One, which covers the years 1870-95. The issuance of this book marks the first publication of this unique and interesting material. very good…+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover). B&W ill., B&W maps (illustrator).
Verlag: Indiana University Press, 1988 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, USALonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,99
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition Very close to fine and bright aqua boards in like pictorial dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tony Lamy Bookseller, Cincinnati, USATony Lamy Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,31
EUR 9,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. first edition first printing with 1-5 number line on copyright page. Nice copy with no writing in the book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Indiana University Press, Bloomington 1988
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, USABlind-Horse-Books (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,82
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition, Thus. A Fine Hardcover in a Fine Dust Jacket. A New Giftable Book. 9.5 inches tall; 262 pages with Chapter Notes, list of Ford's books, and Index. he History of Our Own Times is a novel by Ford Madox Ford and a collection of essays edite…d by Solon Beinfeld and Sondra J. Stang. The novel follows the fortunes of the Crawley family in the years leading up to and following the First World War.

A History of Our Own Times - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Ford, Madox Ford and edited by Solon Beinfeld and Sondra J. Stang
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press, Bloomington & Indianapolis 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, USABooks Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. A first edition/first printing in Very Good condition with sunning around the board edges, bumped corners in alike dust-jacket with scuffing and minimal edgewear and soiling; The History of Our Own Times is a novel by Ford Madox… Ford and a collection of essays edited by Solon Beinfeld and Sondra J. Stang. The novel follows the fortunes of the Crawley family in the years leading up to and following the First World War.; 8vo ; 262 pages.

Verlag: Published by Carcanet Press Limited, 208-212 Corn Exchange Buildings, Manchester First Edition . 1989. 1989
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,88
EUR 34,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original aqua cloth covers, black title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 262 printed pages of text with monochrome maps, illustrations and photographs throughout. A few tan age spots to the cloth of the covers. Very Good condition boo…k in near Fine condition dust wrapper with shelf rubs to the black of the rear panel, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0856358274 BIO (Résumé, Memoir).