Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 10th printing. (Cookbook, Hawaiian cooking, Recipes) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1570031460 ISBN 13: 9781570031465
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. remainder mark to top edge, otherwise a nice, clean copy, like new, octavo, 203 pages, first printing.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1960
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 317-P.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. moderate foxing to top and fore edges, otherwise a clean, sound, gently used copy, octavo, 640 pages, book club edition, virtually the same as the trade edition, ISBN applied.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Anbieter: Retrograde Media, Pullman, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Only the most mild of edgewear. Looks new. Packed and shipped with care.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Athlon Sports Communication, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1878839071 ISBN 13: 9781878839077
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Some minor rubbing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, 1970
Anbieter: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: MWABA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second softbound Edition published by Yale University Press. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. Name of previous owner on the inside of the front cover. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage.No soiling. No sun fading.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1974. Journals, Southern Anthropological pological Society Proceedings #8. Very good to good+ paperback, but slightly scuffed green cover. 136p. 2/25.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of America, Lanham, MD, 1992
ISBN 10: 0819185949 ISBN 13: 9780819185945
Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Review slip laid in. Sticker residue on front cover. 101 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springfield, IL: University of Illinois at Springfield, 1997
ISBN 10: 093894309X ISBN 13: 9780938943099
Anbieter: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1997. 1st printing. A fine softcover book. An as new copy - square, tight and clean. 241 pp. 8vo. ISBN# 093894309X. [Tt].
Anbieter: Retrograde Media, Pullman, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Scholarly collection of modern essays on the role of women in the Orthodox church. Previous owner's name and date inscribed on first title page, with otherwise clean interior by all appearances. Covers have light scuffing, and some dig depressions on front. Upper outside edge of cover is slightly darkened for an unknown reason. It looks like an oil stain but none shows through on other side. Packed and shipped with care.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AdCraft Sports Marketing, Louisville, Kentucky, 1996
ISBN 10: 1887761152 ISBN 13: 9781887761154
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First. Call numbers on label on spine of dust jacket which is mylar covered and glued to covers, withdrawn stamp on front cover on bar code, library name stamp on title page. 160 pages. Size: 4to - - 11 1/4" Tall. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper, 1960
Anbieter: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Nr Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nr Fine. 1st Edition. Only light shelfwear. Not price clipped. No indication of other printings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good soft cover edition. Clean. Tight binding. 214 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Thus. Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MZ, 1968
Anbieter: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near-fine, first edition, first printing in black cloth boards with a 1/2" spot of wear to upper front spine edge and without jacket. Very nice condition, especially considering age.NF71.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vintage Books /A Division of Random House, Inc., New York, Evanston, San Francisco, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0394742591 ISBN 13: 9780394742595
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Poor. 617 pp. Pages clean and unmarked. Wear to cover, creases in spine. Small damage to bottom of spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1958
Anbieter: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Head of spine faded under jacket, else fine. Jacket worn, chipped, missing half inch at head of spine, price-clipped. Stylish bookplate on paste-down.
Verlag: New Directions Paperbook, 1956, 1956
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
The wonderful New Directions edition. This is the author's crack up with other uncollected pieces, notebooks, letters, poems and essays; Edmund Wilson poems and John Dos Posos. Near fine stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins, 1953
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Flexible leatherette covers with bright gilt titles to spine. Very good ; Text-block clean, binding firm. ; light age tanning. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 320pp. pages; 1959 reprint. Introduction by Laurence Housman. 'Salaman and Absal' is an allegory translated from the Persian of Jámí. Blue leatherette, gold spine titles and decoration of leaves. Frontispiece reproduces drawing of the author.
Anbieter: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. 218 pages, illustrated. "Charles Eastman (1858 - 1939) shifted between two antagonistic cultures, and learned to thrive in both. Eastman was a very real Santee Sioux and one of the most highly educated and influential Indians of his time. This book includes selections from all of Eastman's books focusing on the most important themes in his writings. They present the most complete explaination of the philosophy and moral code of the Plains Indians." FINE SOFTCOVER Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Scribner, 1989
Anbieter: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Head and Shoulders; Bernice Bobs Her Hair; The Ice Palace; The Offshore Pirate; May Day; The Jelly Bean; The Curious Case of Benjamin Button; The Diamond as Big as the Ritz; Winter Dreams.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: bantam book,, 1948
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 504, very good , creases (ANTHOLOGY OF 20 STORIES), paperback,