Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0060652853 ISBN 13: 9780060652852
Anbieter: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. good copy with some very light general wear. light rubbing on cover edges. previous owner sticker inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. 156 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Collins, London, 1992
Anbieter: Zed Bookshop, Boise, ID, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as Published. First British Edition. Clean, solid pb w/light rubs to spine edges, one small spot inside front cover, water mark at bottom edge of pages 61-140.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sanctuary Publications, Sedona, AZ, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978533496 ISBN 13: 9780978533496
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. G/none, used, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 192pp. Interior clean no marks. Binding tight. Shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears. The fore-edge of the upper is slightly turned up.
Verlag: Ideals Publishing Company, 1961
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Spine wear.
Verlag: Ideals Publishing Co., 1963
Anbieter: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ideals Publishing, 1956
Anbieter: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, USA
Original Wraps. Zustand: Fair. Vol 13, No 3. Front and rear covers missing, interior is in very good condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. No Jacket. The Good binding is illustrated paper over boards, illustration on cover, lettering on cover and spine, illustration on the rear cover, creasing and wear to head and foot of spine and some corner-wear. A beautiful book for children to hear the Religious side of Christmas. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Fabulous two color illustrations plus several double-page full-color illustrations.
EUR 16,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ideals Publishing, 1956
Anbieter: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, USA
Original Wraps. Zustand: Fair. Vol 13, No 2. Rear cover missing, interior is in very good condition.
Verlag: Ideals Publishing Company, 1969
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Verlag: Ideals Publishing Co., 1970
Anbieter: The Civil War Book Shop, Sunbury, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. New Hardback w/no dust cover as issued. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe.
Verlag: Ideals Publishing Co., 1973
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Some Soiling. Bumped Corners. Spine Is Tanned.
Verlag: Ideals Publishing Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Ideals Publishing Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Ideals Publishing Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Verlag: Ideals Publishing Co. 1970, 1970
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good+ to Very Good. No Jacket. Color and Black and White Sketches (illustrator). Probable 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good+ to Very Good/No Jacket. Probable 1st Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. About 5" slit in covering from bottom, on front edge beside spine, former owner's gift inscription on front endpaper, corners worn right at tips. Glossy red covers with flowers and gold design. Non-paginated, about 64 pages.
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. paperback, covers a little faded, pages yellowed o/w good, 140pp, ISBN:0006276393.
Verlag: Ideals
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., London, 1953., 1953
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 8°, Obr. , S. 1 bis 96 der laufenden Paginierung, Einband kaum berieben, nur einer schwacher Stempeldruck auf Deckel, innen sehr sauber. Contents: The function of metapysics (Copleston); What would happen if everybody acted like me? (Ewing); The meaning of life (Russell); The general nature of a moral duty (Rees); -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K18797.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., London, 1953., 1953
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 8°, Obr. , S. 99 bis 192 der laufenden Paginierung, beiliegend: Einband kaum berieben, oberes Kapital brüchig, innen sehr sauber. Contents: The function and nature of authority in society (Handcock); Reason and desire (Mabbott); Behaviour (Hamlyn); An analysis of society (Murray) -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K18791.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., London, 1952., 1952
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 8°, Obr. , S. 195 bis 288 der laufenden Paginierung, Einband kaum berieben, nur einer schwacher Stempeldruck auf Deckel, innen sehr sauber. Contents:"The status of Brain in the conzept of mind" (Cohen); The "objects" of historical knowledge (Gardiner); The study of politics (Kedourie); On meaning in literature (Brett); Use and misuse of the unknown (Unger). -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04252.
Verlag: Ideals Publishing, 1961
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1961. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated boards. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing.More pronounced to endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Heavy crushing to spine ends, with some loss to head and tail and to corners.
Verlag: ideals pub co milwaukee wis January 1961, 1961
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Oversized Hardback. Zustand: Fair - Cash. No Jacket. Heavier wear to the cover, corners and edges. There is soiling to the cover and pages, with creases and some tearing. About an inch of the cover is missing from the top of the spine. Corners have some heavy rubbing and fraying, the boards are exposed. Pages show reader and age wear with some soiling and a few tears. Pages still appear to be secure. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: Greenwood Press (1995) 1st ptg, Westport, CT, 1995
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USA
HC. B&W illustrations (illustrator). 139pp ISBN 0313290954 An anthology of stories and poems by women. NO DUSTJACKET AS PUBLISHED. very good+, maroon cloth (hardcover) with review press release.
Verlag: Ideals Publishing 1962, 1962
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Hardback. No Dustjacket. Bound in pictorial boards. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ideals Publishing, 1956
Anbieter: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, USA
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 13, No 5.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ideals Publishing, 1956
Anbieter: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, USA
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 13, No 6.