Edith king hall (115 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (115)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mint Editions 2021

    1513295969 / 9781513295961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 5,76

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: 0 2021

    1513295969 / 9781513295961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USALakeside Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 4,57

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mint Editions, US 2021

    1513295969 / 9781513295961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 8,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 9 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Adventures in Toyland (1897) is a children's novel by Edith King Hall. The fifth of seven relatively unknown children's novels by Edith King Hall is a quirky, fun, and incredibly original story for children and adults alike. Reminiscent of E. T. A. Hoffmann's "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King," Adventur

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mint Editions 2021

    1513295969 / 9781513295961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 6,14

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mint Editions, US 2021

    1513295969 / 9781513295961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 9,13

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Adventures in Toyland (1897) is a children's novel by Edith King Hall. The fifth of seven relatively unknown children's novels by Edith King Hall is a quirky, fun, and incredibly original story for children and adults alike. Reminiscent of E. T. A. Hoffmann's "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King," Adventur

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mint Editions 2021

    1513295969 / 9781513295961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 9,50

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mint Editions 2021

    1513295969 / 9781513295961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 9,33

    EUR 3,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mint Editions, Portland 2021

    1513295969 / 9781513295961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Adventures in Toyland (1897) is a children's novel by Edith King Hall. The fifth of seven relatively unknown children's novels by Edith King Hall is a quirky, fun, and incredibly original story for children and adults alike. Reminiscent of E. T. A. Hoffmann's "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blackie & Son Limited, London 1906

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USAYesterday's Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,83

    EUR 5,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, grayish cloth boards decorated on front and spine. Exterior is scuffed, faded and shows some spotting/soiling. Edges and corners show bumps/wear. There is a 1910 presentation inscription on the second front end page: "Presented to Clyde Snyder, for his regula

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blackie & Son

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , Vereinigtes Königreichsiop lyfrau'r hen bost

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Presentation writing dated 1900 on fep.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mint Editions 2021

    1513295969 / 9781513295961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 7,19

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 62 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.13 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mint Editions 2021

    1513295969 / 9781513295961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 10,22

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mint Editions 2021

    1513295969 / 9781513295961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 8,31

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Chinesisch

    Verlag: Bamboo Press 2021

    1034452711 / 9781034452713

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 11,81

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Chinesisch

    Verlag: Bamboo Press 2/17/2021 2021

    1034452711 / 9781034452713

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,17

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. ??????: Adventures in Toyland, Chinese edition. Book.

  • Sprache: Chinesisch

    Verlag: Bamboo Press 2021

    1034452711 / 9781034452713

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 12,07

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Verlag: Blackie & Sons Limited, London

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, USABlue Moon Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Fair/no dust jacket. Light blue cloth with white and brown and yellow designs and lettering. Circa 1900s. former owners inscription on first blank page. Heavy soiling and staining to boards and some pages. Edgewear with bumping to corners. One page has markings ( A latter chapter). Alice B. Woodward (illust

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York, A. L. Burt, no date.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, USABucks County Bookshop IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Reprint edition, no date provided. -- Color frontispiece plus 99 black-and-white illustrations by Alice B. Woodward. -- Hardcover, 3-color stamped design on front-cover and spine. Good used condition (binding bit weak; spine tanned and frayed at tips; cover faint soil). -- Pages are clean; complete.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mint Editions 2021

    1513295969 / 9781513295961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 9,86

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Chinesisch

    Verlag: Bamboo Press 2021

    1034452711 / 9781034452713

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Henry Altemus Company

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards have moderate shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping and soiling. Binding is sound. Endpages have light smudging and age-toning as well as previous owners gift inscription. Page edges

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alpha Edition 2025

    9366385079 / 9789366385075

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,33

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023162717 / 9781023162715

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,68

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    1022990535 / 9781022990531

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,68

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blackie & Son

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, USAOld Friends Used Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Four color illustrations, many b&w illustrations. Condition is VG- as there is foxing to edges which in some cases extends to the page. Also foxing to boards. [1202]. Alice B. Woodward (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alpha Edition 2023

    9357948775 / 9789357948777

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,26

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tredition Classics 2013

    3849507858 / 9783849507855

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,77

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: tredition 2013-02-17 2013

    3849507858 / 9783849507855

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,28

    EUR 17,94 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 10 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: Henry Altemus Company 1900

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, USAThe Book Junction

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Rubbing & edgewar; scuffs/scratches; smudges & discoloration; bumped corners; stain on back pages; cracked hinge/opens hard to a couple pages; yellowing; otherwise overall sound. 177 pages.

  • Verlag: London: Blackie & Son (ca.1910) 1910

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, USAWellRead Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo., blue, yellow, red and green pictorial cloth covered boards, hardcover, 152 pages color and black & white illustrations; " Daisy from Florence, Christmas, 1910" on front free endpaper; lightly edgeworn covers, some foxing and toned pages else a very good, clean, tight copy.