Edith palmer (70 Ergebnisse)

War Torn: Stories of War from the Women Reporters Who Covered Vietnam
Tad Bartimus; Tracy Wood; Kate Webb; Laura Palmer; Edith Lederer; Jurate Kazickas; Denby Fawcett; Ann Bryan Mariano; Anne Morrissy Merick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, USAMERS Goodwill-Kansas City
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,92
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining… of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.

War Torn: Stories of War from the Women Reporters Who Covered Vietnam
Tad Bartimus; Tracy Wood; Kate Webb; Laura Palmer; Edith Lederer; Jurate Kazickas; Denby Fawcett; Ann Bryan Mariano; Anne Morrissy Merick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

War Torn: Stories of War from the Women Reporters Who Covered Vietnam
Tad Bartimus; Tracy Wood; Kate Webb; Laura Palmer; Edith Lederer; Jurate Kazickas; Denby Fawcett; Ann Bryan Mariano; Anne Morrissy Merick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

War Torn: Stories of War from the Women Reporters Who Covered Vietnam
Tad Bartimus; Tracy Wood; Kate Webb; Laura Palmer; Edith Lederer; Jurate Kazickas; Denby Fawcett; Ann Bryan Mariano; Anne Morrissy Merick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

War Torn: Stories of War from the Women Reporters Who Covered Vietnam
Tad Bartimus; Tracy Wood; Kate Webb; Laura Palmer; Edith Lederer; Jurate Kazickas; Denby Fawcett; Ann Bryan Mariano; Anne Morrissy Merick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

War Torn: Stories of War from the Women Reporters Who Covered Vietnam
Tad Bartimus; Tracy Wood; Kate Webb; Laura Palmer; Edith Lederer; Jurate Kazickas; Denby Fawcett; Ann Bryan Mariano; Anne Morrissy Merick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

War Torn: Stories of War from the Women Reporters Who Covered Vietnam
Tad Bartimus; Tracy Wood; Kate Webb; Laura Palmer; Edith Lederer; Jurate Kazickas; Denby Fawcett; Ann Bryan Mariano; Anne Morrissy Merick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

War Torn: Stories of War from the Women Reporters Who Covered Vietnam
Tad Bartimus; Tracy Wood; Kate Webb; Laura Palmer; Edith Lederer; Jurate Kazickas; Denby Fawcett; Ann Bryan Mariano; Anne Morrissy Merick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

War Torn: Stories of War from the Women Reporters Who Covered Vietnam
Tad Bartimus; Tracy Wood; Kate Webb; Laura Palmer; Edith Lederer; Jurate Kazickas; Denby Fawcett; Ann Bryan Mariano; Anne Morrissy Merick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

War Torn: Stories of War from the Women Reporters Who Covered Vietnam
Tad Bartimus; Tracy Wood; Kate Webb; Laura Palmer; Edith Lederer; Jurate Kazickas; Denby Fawcett; Ann Bryan Mariano; Anne Morrissy Merick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

War Torn: Stories of War from the Women Reporters Who Covered Vietnam
Tad Bartimus; Tracy Wood; Kate Webb; Laura Palmer; Edith Lederer; Jurate Kazickas; Denby Fawcett; Ann Bryan Mariano; Anne Morrissy Merick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

War Torn: Stories of War from the Women Reporters Who Covered Vietnam
Tad Bartimus; Tracy Wood; Kate Webb; Laura Palmer; Edith Lederer; Jurate Kazickas; Denby Fawcett; Ann Bryan Mariano; Anne Morrissy Merick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

War Torn: Stories of War from the Women Reporters Who Covered Vietnam
Tad Bartimus; Tracy Wood; Kate Webb; Laura Palmer; Edith Lederer; Jurate Kazickas; Denby Fawcett; Ann Bryan Mariano; Anne Morrissy Merick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

War Torn: Stories of War from the Women Reporters Who Covered Vietnam
Tad Bartimus; Tracy Wood; Kate Webb; Laura Palmer; Edith Lederer; Jurate Kazickas; Denby Fawcett; Ann Bryan Mariano; Anne Morrissy Merick
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USAGoodwill of Colorado
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,46
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USAWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,44
EUR 4,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. DJ with mild edgewear or bumping. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound. Mild shelf wear. Sticker on spine.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,59
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition. Minor shelf wear on cover. Pages are clean.

Verlag: Hastings House, NY 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, USAInga's Original Choices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Jacket. First Edition. Illustrated throughout with B&W drawings. Pages [48] clean, unmarked, binding very tight [possibly unread] and square. Pictorial boards, clean, colors bright, lightly rubbed, minor wear at extremities. Usual ex-libri markings but nice, clean copy. Media Mail, Priority &…most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Payne, Joan Balfour (illustrator). Ex-Library.

Verlag: HASTINGS HOUSE 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, USAWilson Book Research
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. very good hardcover / no DJ / ex library with usual markings, stamps, and pocket scars in front / internals appear clean and unmarked.

Shrapnel in the Heart: Letters and Remembrances from the Vietnam Veterans Memorial
Palmer, Laura; Kazickas, Jurate; Webb, Kate; Fawcett, Denby; Lederer, Edith; Wood, Tracy; Mariano, Ann Bryan; Merick, Anne Morrissy
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USAKenneth A. Himber
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,80
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Almost Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. First Edition. (First Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,02
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,12
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Wommack's Printing Place, Dillon, Montana 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, USAYoung & Sons Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stapled Booklet. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Near-fine condition booklet, SIGNED by the author with no inscription. A sticker on front cover reads "Local Author" indicating it was first purchased in Montana. A small amount of residue at top of front cover and bottom of back cover where price-stickers have been…removed. Signed By the Author.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,86
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.