Editor jacob neusner (177 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fair.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USAOrion Tech
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback from bookstore stock. An unread copy. May have minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear. There is a tear at spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 3,52
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer…emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,08
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer…emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

The Encyclopedia of Judaism
Neusner, Jacob (editor); Avery-Peck, Alan J. (editor); Green, William Scott (editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. B & W Illustrations (illustrator).

The Encyclopedia of Judaism, Vol. 2: J-O
Jacob Neusner (editor), Alan J. Avery-Peck (editor), William Scott Green (editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USARed's Corner LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,77
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not inclu…de extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business. B & W Illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 280 page work discussing the theological structure of classical Judaism, Torah as a way of living, and continuity and change in modern times. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, USACheryl's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback book in good condition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1st printing of 1st edition, from a private collection. Tight and clean with sharp corners. Unclipped DJ has light shelfwear; sunning to spine. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,75
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, d0-OSFast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails.… Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. 1983
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Book is fine. DJ has minor shelfwear. ; 244 pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, USADaedalus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Without Dust Jacket as Issued; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, USADaedalus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Without Dust Jacket as Issued; Volume III. Cloth. Gilt-lettering on front board and spine.; Octavo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,14
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH115-108Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emai…ls. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

SOUNDINGS IN THE RELIGION OF JESUS : PERSPECTIVES AND METHODS IN JEWISH AND CHRISTIAN SCHOLARSHIP
Chilton, Bruce (editor); Le Donne, Anthony (editor); Newsner, Jacob (editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, USAKaren Wickliff - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 268pp, trade paperback, VG, chapter notes, biblio, indices listing modern authors and ancient sources, 12 essays on Jewish and Gentile perspectives of Jesus's Jewishness in the New Testament, research before and after German National Socialism, Jewish - Christian dialogue.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. NONE. Penciled price on upper front flyleaf; cover is clean and sturdy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,47
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: UsedGood. Paperback; fading, light scuffing, and edge wear to exterior, with chipping to front bottom edge; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USABooks Do Furnish A Room
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Binding Tight, Pages Bright. Pages unmarked. Heel of spine bumped.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,31
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition without dust jacket. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Ex-Library with few markings; catalogue sticker on spine, book stamp on front endpaper, card folder on rear endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Blue cloth covers with gilt lettering show very light edge wear, minute rubbing to corner…s. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,31
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, xviii, 244 pp., indexes.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, USAThe Story Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,44
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Sharp and clean except for three wide ink bands inside front cover. ; Talmudic period. ; 8vo.

To Grow in Wisdom : An Anthology of Abraham Joshua Heschel Heschel, Joshua; Neusner, Jacob and Neusner, Noam M.M.
Heschel, Joshua; Neusner, Jacob [Editor]; Neusner, Noam M.M. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, USAMercantile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,47
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Pages clean, unmarked, with several corner folds. Cover lightly scuffed, with small surface abrasion lower front. Jacket moderately rubbed, with several edge tears, some fraying at head and foot of spine. Several small dim stains edge of text block. Shipped promptly with Tracki…ng. HC3-3.

Religious Foundations of Western Civilization: Judaism, Christianity, and Islam
Bruce D. Chilton; Alan J. Avery-Peck; Seymour Feldman; Emil Homerin; James A. Brundage; William Green; Olivia Remie Constable; Jon Levenson; Elliot Wolfson; Jacob Neusner [Editor]
- Softcover
Anbieter: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, USASatelliteBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Some age spotting. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, USAOrphans Treasure Box
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,57
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Name on front cover and bottom edge of book. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
The Jewish Digest: Volume 2, Number 11, August 1957
Bernard Postal (Editor); Roland B. Gittelsohn, Jacob Neusner, Leo Heiman, et al. (Contributors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Jewish Digest, Houston, TX 1957
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,14
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Volume 2, No. 11, August 1957. 72 pp. Volume 2, No. 11, August 1957 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Judaism: A Quarterly Journal: Issue 83, Volume 21, Number 3, Summer 1972
Robert Gordis (Editor); Selig Adler, Robert Gordis, Jacob Neusner, Seymour Feldman, et al. (Contributors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Ameican Jewish Congress, New York 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,14
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Issue 83, Vol. 21, No. 3, Summer 1972. 115 pp. Excellent copy with tight binding and spotlessly clean text. Page edges are lightly tanned. Some minor external wear with some light staining on front and back cover. Lightly bumped corners.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USAOrion Tech
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New.