Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
EUR 17,57
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1916
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. Back cover detached from spine Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Some pages are falling out. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,91
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
EUR 17,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 17,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 32,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. The Legion in the Trenches: Two Accounts of the French Foreign Legion During the First World War (Hardback or Cased Book).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018947132 ISBN 13: 9781018947136
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,65
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
EUR 33,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,81
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 19,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,29
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 31,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,84
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BCR (Bibliographical Center for Research), 2009
ISBN 10: 111313805X ISBN 13: 9781113138057
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 152 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.35 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book recounts the gripping firsthand experiences of an American soldier fighting within the French Foreign Legion during the Great War. A powerful narrative from within one of the most mysterious military units in history, this book blends instructive historical depth with a dramatic personal story of bravery and survival against overwhelming odds. Combining the author's reminiscences of battle with broader historical context, this book paints a vivid picture of the horrors of trench warfare and provides unique insights into the courage, camaraderie, and sacrifice that shaped the conflict. At once deeply personal and resonant with the scale of the war, this riveting book is a fitting tribute to the valor and resilience of the human spirit in the face of adversity. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023265567 ISBN 13: 9781023265560
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.