Edward randall (625 Ergebnisse)

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact, June 1965 (Volume 75, Number 4 : "The GM Effect" by Frank Herbert)
Frank Herbert; Edward C. Walterscheid; Randall Garrett; Wallace West; Christopher Anvil
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1965
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books of the World, Arlington, USABooks of the World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDigest-size Magazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Edited by John W. Campbell. Photo cover illustrating "Hydrogen Fusion Reactor" (science fact) by Edward C. Walterscheid. Includes "The Muddle of the Woad" [Lord Darcy] (novelette; Lord Darcy series) by Randall Garrett; "Glimpses of the Moon" (novelette) by Wallace West; "Duel to the Dea…th" (novelette) by Christopher Anvil; "The GM Effect" (short story) by Frank Herbert; "The Laws of Things" (editorial). Illustrated by John Schoenherr, and Robert Swanson. Author: Frank Herbert; Edward C. Walterscheid; Randall Garrett; Wallace West; Christopher Anvil.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, USAHousing Works Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pyramid Books, New York 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,73
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing #R-1227 of this collection of short stories by various authors. Featured are A Way of Life by Robert Bloch, Be of Good Cheer by Fritz Leiber, This Earth of Majesty by Arthur C. Clarke, A Thing of Custom by L. Sprague de Camp, Prison Break by Miriam Allen…de Ford, The Eyes Have It by Randall Garrett, Murderer's Chain by Wenzell Brown, Fall of Knight by Bertram Chandler, The K-Factor by Harry Harrison, The Wolfram Hunters by Edward D. Hoch. Published in separate magazines - first time collected together. Small number 25 written in marker on the backside of the front cover. Bump to the rear bottom corner. In very good condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, USAHPB-Movies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,81
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hudson, Jack (illustrator).

Teaching and Assessing of Mathematical Problem Solving (Research Agenda for Mathematics Education, V. 3)
National Council of Teachers of Mathematics; Charles, Randall [Editor]; Silver, Edward A. [Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, USAGuthrieBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,87
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pyramid Books, New York 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,41
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # R-1227 of this collection of 10 science fiction short stories. Collected are the following: A Way of Life by Robert Bloch, Be of Good Cheer by Fritiz Leiber, This Earth of Majesty by Arthur C. Clark, A Thing of Custom by L. Sprague de Camp, Prison Break… by Miriam Allen de Ford, The Eyes Have It by Randall Garrett, Murderer's Chain by Wenzell Brown, Fall of Knight by Bertram Chandler, The K-Factor by Harry Harrison, The Wolfram Hunters by Edward D. Hoch. Faint corner crease to rear cover. Slight edgewear. Slight age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press, New York 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,41
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and four short stories. Featured are Dream by Number by Robert Thurston (novelet), The Final Fighting of Fion Mac Cumhaill by Randall Garrett (novelet), The Problem of the Sore Bridge - Among Others by Harry Manders (n…ovelet), No Way Home by Brian Lumley (short story), Grandfather Clause by Theodore R Cogswell (short story), Valentino, Bogart, Dean and Other Ghosts by Raylyn Moore and John Penney (short story) and The Runners by George RR Martin (short story). Slight edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press, New York 1978
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,41
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, a novelet and six short stories. Featured are The Persistence of Vision by John Varley (novella), Papa Schimmelhorn's Yang by R Bretnor (novelet), Hundred Years Gone by Manly Wade Wellman (short story), The Family Man by T…ed Thomas (short story), The Seventh Fool by Glen Cook (short story), Hear Me Now, My Sweet Abbey Rose by Charles L Grant (short story), Down the Ladder by Robert F Young (short story) and The Horror Out of Time by Randall Garrett (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ziff Davis, NY 1956
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingle Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Ziff Davis NY 1956 1st ed. 130pp Very good condition with light wear, pages toned, and a tiny chip to the spine head, pencil marks top edge rear cover. whb 18. Cover Art by Edward Valigursky (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,12
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Frontiers of the Afterlife. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,78
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,63
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,54
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,00
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,55
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,42
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, USAJR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,53
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book club edition; some dustjacket edgewear.

AMAZING Stories: April, Apr. 1962
Amazing (J. G. Ballard; Edward Wellen; Mark Clifton; Edmond Hamilton; Maurice Duclos; Robert Hoskins; Sam Moskowitz; Grandall Barretton - aka Randall Garrett)
Verlag: Ziff Davis, NY 1962
- Hardcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,80
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 36, No. 4. Edited by Cele Goldsmith. Cover art is by Lloyd Birmingham for "Hang Head, Vandal" by Mark Clifton. Inlcudes "Thirteen to Centaurus" (novelet) by J. G. Ballard; "Flashback" (novelet) by Edward Wellen; "Requiem" by Edmond Hamilton; "Spawn of the Ray" (classic repri…nt) by Maurice Duclos; "Second Chance" by Robert Hoskins. SF Profile: "Isaac Asimov, Genius in the Candy Store" by Sam Moskowitz. Features: "Editorial"; ". . .Or So You Say. . ."; "1961 Hugo Nomination Ballot"; "Coming Next Month"; "Through Time and Space with Benedict Breadfruit: II" by Grandall Barretton [Randall Garrett]. Illustrated by Virgil Finlay, Summers, Kilpatrick, and Morey. Creasing; tear at lower frotn hinge. Book.

RULERS OF MEN
Santesson, Hans Stefan (editor)(Robert Bloch; Fritz Leiber; Arthur C. Clarke; L. Sprague de Camp; Miriam Allen de Ford; Randall Garrett; Wenzell Brown; Bertram Chandler; Harry Harrison; Edward D. Hoch)
Verlag: Pyramid Books, NY 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,80
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1965) #R-1227. Cover art by Gaughan. Paperback original. Includes "A Way of Life" by Robert Bloch; "Be of Good Cheer" by Fritz Leiber; "This Majesty of Earth" by Arthur C. Clarke; "A Thing of Custom" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Prison Break" by Miriam Allen de…Ford; "The Eyes Have It" by Randall Garrett; "Murderer's Chain" by Wenzell Brown; "Fall of Knight" by Bertram Chandler; "The K-Factor" by Harry Harrison; "The Wolfram Hunters" by Edward D. Hoch. Tanning; creasing; minor edge tears. Book.
Verlag: Pyramid Books, USA 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,78
EUR 6,86 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good -. First Edition By This Publisher. 173 pages.CONTENTS = 9 . A Way of Life - (1956) - Robert Bloch 27 . Be of Good Cheer - (1964) - Fritz Leiber 32 . This Earth of Majesty - (1955) - Arthur C. Clarke 44 . A Thing of Custom - (1957) - L. Sprague de Camp 63 . Prison Break - (1959) - Miriam Allen deFo…rd 77 . The Eyes Have It - (1964) - Randall Garrett 117 . Murderer's Chain - (1960) - Wenzell Brown 127 . Fall of Knight - (1958) - A. Bertram Chandler 135 . The K-Factor - (1960) - Harry Harrison 160 . The Wolfram Hunters - (1964) - Edward D. Hoch >> Cover creaisng; spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Jack Gaughan Painted Cover. (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,70
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.