Edward steidle (37 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (37)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: State College Pennsylvania 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, USAPheonix Books and Collectibles

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red hardack of 252 pp. Clean throughout. Very light soiling general wear to cover.

  • Verlag: Pennsylvania State College 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: --. 1st Edition. 216pp; PA map on eps; heavy glossy paper; b/w plates; ex. lib with usual marks on eps, title, & dedication pp; shelf wear to edges of red cover with Penn State seal on front; no dj. Hardcover.

  • Verlag: Pennsylvania Mineral Ind Exp Sta 1952

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,03

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Circular No 39, 152 pp., Illus, Orig Pink Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, else VG, Assumed 1st ed.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,03

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bull, Series 20, No 16, 18 pp., Orig Grey Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, ex lib perfs title page else VG.

  • Verlag: Pennsylvania Mineral Ind Exp Sta 1945

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,81

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Circular No 22, 8 pp., Illus, Grey Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, paper aged else VG, Assumed 1st ed.

  • Verlag: Pennsylvania Mineral Ind Exp Sta 1950

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,48

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bulletin No 35, 116 pp., Photos, Illus, Orig Tan Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, else VG, Assumed 1st ed.

  • Verlag: Pennsylvania Mineral Ind Exp Sta 1949

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,48

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Circular No 33, 52 pp., Illus, Orig Blue Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, else VG, Assumed 1st ed.

  • Verlag: Pennsylvania Mineral Ind Exp Sta 1951

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,48

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Circular No 37, 48 pp., Illus, Orig Grey Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, else VG, Assumed 1st ed.

  • Verlag: Pennsyvania State College 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, USAJARE Inc. dba Miles Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is clean and tight. Book.

  • Verlag: Penn State University 1950

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,34

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st ed.; 252 p., clean and unmarked; binding firm; despite absence of d.j. red boards are unfaded and gilt lettering and Penn State emblem are still bright; slight bumping of corners.

  • Verlag: Penn State U. 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USAWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,74 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Light shelf wear. spine ends and corners lightly rubbed, book is clean inside. Hardcover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258325950 / 9781258325954

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,32

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 5/5/2012 2012

    1258325950 / 9781258325954

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 31,68

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Mineral Forecast, 2000 A. D.: Minerals and Posterity, Mineral Forecast 2000 A. D. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258325950 / 9781258325954

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 33,24

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Verlag: Penn State U., State College, PA 1952

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good. Covers lightly faded.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258325950 / 9781258325954

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 39,88

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258325950 / 9781258325954

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 42,86

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: CHIZINE PUBN 2018

    1378378296 / 9781378378298

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,37

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2018 2018

    1378378296 / 9781378378298

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,36

    EUR 60,82 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright ref

  • Verlag: School of Mineral Industies, The Pennsylvania State College, State College, Pennsylvania 1938

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB), Wolfville, NS, KanadaThe Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 30,24 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. vii, 421 pages, includes errata sheet, personal library pocket + card at rear; note to ffep. by previous owner, Acadia University Geology Professor Rupert H. MacNeill, stating that the book was a gift of Mrs F.H. Sexton (Nova Scotia Technical College). Spine sunned, titles dulled.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 16. A perfect gift fo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 28. A perfect gift fo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 58. A perfect gift fo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1938 edition. N

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1945 edition. N

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 52. A perfect gift fo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 76. A perfect gift fo

  • Verlag: American Mining Congress Journal 1927

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: JF Ptak Science Books, Hendersonville, NC, USAJF Ptak Science Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 84,54

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 11x8", 16pp, double columns. Paper wrappers. Outer wrappers somewhat bumped and dulled (accentuated by them being cream-colored). GOOD overall. Part I (Unseal Coal Mine Fires) is illustrated by two fascinating coal mine cross sections. Part II (Equipment) illustrated by 10 text photos. Penetrating. Pro

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 124. A perfect gift f

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 112. A perfect gift f