Zustand: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Globe Fearon Co Pub Date: 1/1/1976 Binding: Paperback Pages: 151 reprint edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Globe Fearon Educational Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 087065277X ISBN 13: 9780870652776
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Copyright 1976. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Highlighted throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Globe Fearon Co, United States, 1976
ISBN 10: 087065277X ISBN 13: 9780870652776
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: ACCEPTABLE. You will receive a paperback book containing THE SCRIPT. Some shelf wear to the covers. Not so pretty because THE BINDING IS CRACKED but the pages flow clearly. Remains useful!
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover Art Edwin Herder (illustrator). First Paperback Edition. In a seemingly quiet Iowa town, Chris Thomas's eye for murder unwittingly leads him onto a macabre trail of deadly acts. Wear at edges, reading creases, lightly rubbed, price stamped on top end pages. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/4". PAPERBACK.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Laminated boards. Content is clean with minimal age tone. No DJ.
Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sturdy cvopy, unmarked text. Ex-library with 2 library stamps on front cover and crossed out stamps on outside edge of pages, all 3 sides. Cd included with light cosmetic scratches. Front free page creased. Lh.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Cover art by Edwin Herder (illustrator). 1st Edition. NY, Warner Books, 1993 First Edition, First Printing PBO 247 pages A near fine unread copy with a bump to the top edge of the front cover. See Photos 4/4.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Braziller September 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807614246 ISBN 13: 9780807614242
Anbieter: The Scholar's Source Bookstore, Lake Jackson, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: 4) Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South Mountain-Watchung Poets Inc., Berkeley Heights, NJ, 1987
ISBN 10: 0961826509 ISBN 13: 9780961826505
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. [Berkeley Heights, NJ]: South Mountain-Watchung Poets Inc. 1987. First Edition; Paperback. 0961826509 Poetry anthology collecting the work of 17 poets. Pictorial wrappers, 96 pages. Otherwise Fine copy with a very small stick figure lightly marked to the upper left corner of the first letter of the title on the front cover. See photos clphE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jeannie Freilich Fine Art, 2006
ISBN 10: 061513498X ISBN 13: 9780615134987
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, unpaginated; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1980
ISBN 10: 0030420016 ISBN 13: 9780030420016
Anbieter: Reid Books, Thomasburg, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Globe Book Company, Inc., New York, et al., 1976
ISBN 10: 087065277X ISBN 13: 9780870652776
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ned Glattauer (Illustrator) (illustrator). Copyright © 1976. 151 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Verlag: J Geophys Res, 1963
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 68, No 1, pp. 257- 266, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, paper wrinkled at bottom, else VG.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Published by Globe, 1976. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelfwear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England, 2006
ISBN 10: 0393925293 ISBN 13: 9780393925296
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. xiii, 347 pp. Softcover. LCC: 2005053425 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; slight water warping near bottom edges of pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oliver & Boyd, United Kingdom, 1963
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. hardback, octavo, mottled fading to the edge of the upper board, foxing to the closed edges otherwise good in a good pictorial dust jacket, b&w plates, folding map, 278pp.
Verlag: Jeannie Freilich Fine Art, 2006
ISBN 10: 061513498X ISBN 13: 9780615134987
Anbieter: Salamander Books, Annville, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Exhibition Catalogue. A very clean copy.
Verlag: British Trust for Ornithology, Hertfordshire, 1967
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+. Reprint. 8vo. 48pp. Pictorial cards covers. Light shelfwear. Light browning to edges of rear cover. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jeannie Freilich Fine Art, 2006
ISBN 10: 061513498X ISBN 13: 9780615134987
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Signiert
Softcover, unpaginated; as new condition, clean and crisp; signed by Ed Cohen on half title page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Verlag: Oliver and Boyd, 1963
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. DJ with some edge wear, tears and loss.
Verlag: Oliver and Boyd, 1963
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and minor tears.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jennie Freilich Fine Art, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 061513498X ISBN 13: 9780615134987
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very good +. first edition. 9 x 10 in. Paper wraps. Inscribed by Cohen on title pg. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; covers very clean, no wear. Binding tight, text spotless. Art. Stax.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Globe Book Company Inc, New York, NY, USA, 1973
ISBN 10: 087065179X ISBN 13: 9780870651793
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Kanada
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.