Edwin hatch and henry a redpath (6 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Akademische Druk- U. Verlagsanstalt 1954
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 68,53
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Reprint of 1897. Second volume is lightly shaken at front pastedown and FFEP, binding remain's sound but could worsen with mishandling (Heavy item, will require additional shipping fees.) pp.
Verlag: Baker Book House 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 77,43
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Reprint of 1897 Clarendon edition. Cover has some spots of wear. Corner of outer and lower text worn. Otherwise VG (Heavy item, will require additional shipping fees.) pp.
Verlag: Akademische Druck U. Verlagsanstalt, Grasz 1954
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, KanadaThe Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 76,36
EUR 16,41 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2 volume set. Ex-lib with usual library labels and markings. A little shelf wear to black cloth hardcovers. Otherwise these are solid, unmarked volumes. vii,1504, 272 pp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1906
Anbieter: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, DeutschlandLicus Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 74,95
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Befriedigend. en. 272 p. Preface in english language. Hardbound with boards of original publishers cloth, gilt lettered title to spine, without = no dust jacket. Former library copy with external labelings removed from boards. Boards partly rubbed on edges, spine extremities and corners bumped, endpap…ers, page edges and margins tanned, otherwise with clean text and well preserved. Signature stamps on endpapers and title. + + + Originalleineneinband mit goldgepr. Rückenbetitelung, ohne = kein Schutzumschlag. Ordentlich ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar mit entfernten äußerlichen Kennzeichnungen. Einband berieben, Ecken und Kapitale tls. leicht bestoßen, Vorsätze leimschattig, Schnitt und Seitenränder moderat gebräunt, sonst sauber und in Ordnung. Signatur- / Entwidmungsstempel a. Vorsatz und Titel. Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Beneficial Books, Athens 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, USAPensees Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 111,25
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2 Large and heavy tomes bound in black simulated leather with gilt titles and red letter-blocks on the spines. Bright and crisp copies with no markings. Slightly foxed on the top edge and just a tad bit on the title pages. Title page and Preface are in English. Text in Greek. These will cost extra…to ship.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USAJohn K King Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 303,71
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
3 Vols. Clarendon Press: Oxford 1897 & 1906. 13.5 x 10.5", cloth, 1504; 272pp, corners bumped, covers darkened, extremities beginning to fray, vol 2 foredge water stained, vol 1 spine stained. First Edition.