Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator).
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Anbieter: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Soundprints September 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1568994915 ISBN 13: 9781568994918
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used Very Good. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). No dust jacket. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. In nice, but previously owned condition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). Bamboo Valley: A Story of a Chinese Bamboo Forest (Nature Conservancy) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). A panda encounters danger as he leaves his Chinese bamboo forest in search of a new home.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Soundprints / the Nature Conservancy, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568994915 ISBN 13: 9781568994918
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). Tight unmarked book in illustrated boards with just a touch of shelfwear. ; 10.30 X 8.35 X 0.36 inches; 36 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Books 01/09/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1568994915 ISBN 13: 9781568994918
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 8493606618 ISBN 13: 9788493606619
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Descubre la magia de 'Pinocho', una entrañable historia sobre un muñeco de madera que anhela convertirse en un niño de verdad. Acompaña a Pinocho en sus aventuras, donde aprenderá valiosas lecciones sobre la honestidad, la valentía y el amor. Esta edición de Lapislázuli U., con la autoría de Elena Gómez-Reino Effer, presenta una narrativa cautivadora que encantará a lectores de todas las edades. EAN: 9788493606619 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Pinocchio Autor: Elena Gómez-Reino Effer Editorial: Lapislázuli U. Idioma: en Formato: tapa dura.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,32
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin, Hoppenstedt, 1936., 1936
Anbieter: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Deutschland
4°. Mit zahlr. Abb. 88 S. OLwd. - Einbd. wenig braunfleckig. 1.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Berlin: Hoppenstedt, 1936
Anbieter: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Deutschland
88 S., Abb, 4°, Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag mit starken Gebrauchssp., Buch sehr gut erh.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Köln : Deutscher Ärzte-Verlag, 1984
ISBN 10: 3769170253 ISBN 13: 9783769170252
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 16., erg. Aufl. 448 S. ; 22 cm gutes und sauberes Exemplar (16. Auflage 1984) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 497.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,70
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Hoppenstedt & Co, Berlin, 1936
Anbieter: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Deutschland
mit Abb. 19 X 28 cm 88 Seiten Bildschäden durch leichtes zusammenkleben der Seiten mit leicht repar. Schutzum. Innen leicht stockig Auf Vorsatz gewidmet (Privat) Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Leingeb. Mit Schutzumschlag 500 gr.
Sprache: Deutsch
Anbieter: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Deutschland
1.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh & Co, 2019
ISBN 10: 3848746298 ISBN 13: 9783848746293
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Effer, Jim; Effler, James M. (illustrator). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.