Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: High Frequency Press 6/26/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1962931196 ISBN 13: 9781962931199
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Splenditude. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: ITV Center, Dallas Tx, 1978
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fair. 30 chapters to accompany televised course. Wraps are lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Self-test questions are completed in ink throughout. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook.
Verlag: ITV Center, Dallas Tx, 1978
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. 30 chapters to accompany televised course. Wraps are lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Self-test questions are completed in ink throughout. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook.
EUR 22,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 15,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 50 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, England / New York, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710209932 ISBN 13: 9780710209931
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. xvi, 581 pp. History Workshop Series. Softcover. Good condition; on covers: creasing on spine, light soiling and touches of wear on edges; lightly faded pages.
EUR 20,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 22,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 19,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 21,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1949
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. Some chips to the spine. Very Light wear to extremities. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: PENGUIN BOOKS / PUFFIN BOOKS, Harmondsworth, 1949
Anbieter: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper Back. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition Thus. VG- P/b. All Stories are about Ireland; which include old & new friends from her previous tales.1949 1st Puffin print. 173pp+ publisher adverts. No PS 55 A Puffin Book published by Penguin Books 180x110mm[ Book- no inscsp, sound stitching, clean throughout, tanned paper] Bright Cover fox spotting, no fade, shelf wear light, spine colour- rubbing-loss mainly to ends, with slight crease. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Puffin Penguin, UK, 1949
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good Plus. Eileen Coghlan (illustrator). 1st Edition. Paperback 1949. 1st Penguin edition. Clean & tight book. FOXING TO END PAPERS & INSIDE COVERS WHICH CAN BE SEEN THROUGH ON THE BRIGHT OUTSIDE COVERS. Inside front cover has a lengthy inscription by a child, dated 1955. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref P48.
EUR 19,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Penguin Puffin, GB, 1949
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: VG. Eileen Goghlan (illustrator). 1st Thus. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. BUT minor crease to top leading corner of book.
EUR 19,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Browne and Nolan, Dublin
Anbieter: Vortex Books, Teddington, MIDDX, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 46,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Eileen Coghlan (illustrator). 1st Edition. First printing. Tiny initials on front end paper. Illustrated in black and white and colour. The rear of the dust jacket is grubby. Small chips at head and tail of spine.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1949
Anbieter: Hugh Hardinge Books, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Eileen Coghlan (illustrator). First Thus. Unworn, uncreased covers, showing lady in shawl and donkey to front, are clean save for a faint background of peppery foxing. Internally clean and tight. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,39
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.