Ely jenn (91 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Press 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Press 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Press 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,31
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Press 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Movies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,34
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Press 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,34
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Press 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USAGoodwill
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,21
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. There is handwriting, stickers or numbers inside the front cover Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Library Publishing 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Library Publishing 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Press/F. Watts Trade 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Press/F. Watts Trade 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Press/F. Watts Trade 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Press/F. Watts Trade 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Press/F. Watts Trade 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Press 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Press 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, USACoas Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,38
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Press 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,91
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Press/F. Watts Trade 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Press 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USALakeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 4,92
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Library Publishing 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Library Publishing 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Press 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,61
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Press/F. Watts Trade 9/1/2017 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. If You Were a Kid Building a Pyramid. Ely, Jenn (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USAGoodwill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,92
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Press/F. Watts Trade 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,30
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Press 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, USALucky's Textbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,90
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Press/F. Watts Trade 2017
Serie: If You Were a Kid, Buch 11 von 18. Buch 11 von 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. What was it like to be a kid helping in the construction of a pyramid?Thousands of years ago, ancient Egypt was one of the world's greatest civilizations. Its rulers, the pharaohs, ordered the construction of incredible buildings called pyramids. They were meant to be the home for their own sp…irits after their death. Many of these enormous structures made of stone still stand today. Join Seneb and Merti as they get a firsthand look at the construction of a pyramid. Learn about the materials and tools that were used to build these massive structures and discover why the pyramids continue to be a mystery for people today.ABOUT THIS SERIES: Step back in time to the most relevant historical moments with the best-selling series, "If You Were a Kid"! In an exciting blend of fiction and nonfiction, a fictionalized narrative teaches history through the eyes of kids, while informational text introduces readers to key factual information. With engaging text, illustrations, and photos on every page, "If You Were a Kid" will spark readers' curiosity and imagination, making learning about our past an accessible and unforgettable experience. "Find out what it was like to be a kid in ancient Egypt at the time the pyramids were being built."-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).