Embry basil sir (21 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (21)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pan Macmillan 1977

    0330020986 / 9780330020985

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Artful Dodger Books, Geneva, , SchweizArtful Dodger Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 0,89

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Schweiz nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 18 x 11 cm; 189 pages of authentic stories of the RAF Escaping Society.

  • Verlag: Pan Books, London 1962

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 8,60 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good-. First Printing - First Thus. 190 pp. New Edition - Pan Book G532. Light edgewear with some creasing on the corners and spine; no interior markings. This collection contains: Island of Resistance; The Women Who Took a Hand; The Men Who Would Not Die; Miracle in the Desert; The Man Who Went Prepare

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Evans Brothers 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichL G BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 18,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No dj, cloth sunned on spine with some staining, spine tilted, cloth wear at extremities, foxing on eps and sides, tiny bookstore label on fpd, otherwise vg. 600 grams.

  • Verlag: Evans Brothers 1953 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,53

    EUR 23,05 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Octavo hardcover (VG-) in d/w (tatty); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Verlag: Corgi 1976 1976

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,78

    EUR 23,05 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Verlag: Frederick A. Praeger

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 25,32

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (World War 2, Royal Air Force, Great Britain) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Verlag: Arco Publishers 1955 1955

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,68

    EUR 23,05 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arco Publishing Limited, London, UK 1955

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichCURIO

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in light blue cloth boards with gold gilt letering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket (15s. net) in new removable protective clear sleeve. 191pp. B/w photographs throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, lig

  • Verlag: Ernest Benn 1954 1954

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,76

    EUR 23,05 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Octavo, red buckram boards, gilt lettering to spine, 173pp, illus/photos, VG (light bruising & scuffing to extrems, 1cm closed tear to top spine extrem, sl soiling to boards, light tanning & foxing to page edges & eps, prev. bookseller's sm ink stamp to ffep) in d/w, G+ (heavy creasing & chipping with heavy loss to edges, front

  • Verlag: Methuen London 1957 1957

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 38,80

    EUR 17,28 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition dust jacket Nice Copy 8vo. 350pp., frontis., b/w plates, maps, appends., index, Personal story of a man of action. Author flew Blenheims & made several remarkable escapes. Some edge-wear to boards & ownership signature o/w a very good copy.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pan Books Ltd.; Fontana; Collins, London, UK 1954

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichCURIO

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 71,59

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Dam Buster - First Pan Paperback Edition / Fourth Print, 1954 (first published same year); Escape - Or Die: Authentic Stories of the R.A.F. Escaping Society - First Pan Paperback Edition / Second Print, 1954 (first published same year); Reach for the Sky: The Story of Dougla

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen & Co. Ltd., London, UK 1957

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichCURIO

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 89,49

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in light blue cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket (25s. net) in new removable protective clear sleeve. 350pp. B/w photographic portrait frontispiece, b/w photographs and

  • Verlag: Presses de la Cité 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpanienLibrería Vobiscum

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 37,00

    EUR 30,95 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Bueno. París 1958. Presses de la Cité. Holandesa, lomo piel con dorados y nervios. 312 pp. 21x14. Ilustrado. Texto en FRANCÉS.

  • Verlag: PRESSES DE LA CITE 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 25,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R160169733: 1958. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 312 Pages - Quelques planches photos en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.

  • Verlag: Presses de la Cité 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 26,00

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R300263172: 1958. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paris, Presses de la Cité, 1958, in 8, reliure éditeur, photos, 312 pp. . . . Classification Dewey : 380-Commerce, communications, transports.

  • Verlag: PRESSES DE LA CITE 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 30,90

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R260152353: 1958. In-8. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 312 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs collée sur papier kraft, restes de papier vert collés au dos. Jaquette abîmée. Tampons et codes de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures angla

  • Verlag: Presses de la Cité 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 30,90

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R160031186: 1958. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 312 pages. Illustré en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Methuen & Co., London 1957

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antiquates Ltd - ABA, ILAB, Wareham, Dorset, Vereinigtes KönigreichAntiquates Ltd - ABA, ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 149,15

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition. 350pp. Numerous photographic illustrations. Original publisher's pale blue cloth, lettered in gilt. Without dustwrapper. Extremities rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and crisp. Armorial bookplate of Field Marshal Slim to FEP and his inked ownership inscription 'Bill / 6th August 1957' to recto of FFEP. The firs

  • Verlag: Odhams, [1950] 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Vereinigtes KönigreichIsland Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 190,91

    EUR 26,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo., First Edition, with portrait frontispiece and 11 plates on 8; blue cloth, backstrip lettered in black, backstrip faintly sunned at head else a very good, bright, clean copy in unclipped dustwrapper, the latter mildly rubbed at extremities. Bright copy of one of the earliest and most popular RAF escape stories of WWII, publ

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Methuen & Co 1957

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichNeo Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 596,58

    EUR 20,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Corner unclipped, some wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges and corners a little creased and worn, some small rips at top of spine, shiny laminated surface chipped on cover edge gutter of spine, laminated surface bubbling on back cover gutter join with s

  • Verlag: Odhams, [1950] 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Vereinigtes KönigreichIsland Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 644,31

    EUR 26,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo., Third Impression, with portrait frontispiece and 11 plates on 8; blue cloth, backstrip lettered in black, backstrip faintly sunned else a very good, bright, clean copy in unclipped dustwrapper, the latter mildly rubbed at extremities. SIGNED BY EMBRY ON FRONTISPIECE. Bright copy of one of the earliest and most popular RAF