Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Collin Publishing 18/08/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 189916300X ISBN 13: 9781899163007
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A War of Ideas: British Attitudes to the Wars Against Revolutionary France, 1792â"1802 (Routledge Revivals) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,85
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,50
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,19
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 254.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 254.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,92
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,19
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 254 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 88,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Macleod examines changing British conceptions of America across the political spectrum during a period of political, cultural and intellectual upheaval. Macleod incorporates British writers of conservative, liberal and radical views. Series: The Enlightenment World. Num Pages: 272 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 1KBB; 2AB; DSBD; DSBF; HBJK; HBLL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 234 x 156 x 14. Weight in Grams: 480. . 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
EUR 50,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEinband - flex.(Paperback). Zustand: New. Emma Vincent MacleodThe responses of British people to the French Revolution has recently received considerable attention from historians. British commentators often expressed a sense of the novelty and scale of European wars which followed, yet their v.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 100,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 110,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Macleod examines changing British conceptions of America across the political spectrum during a period of political, cultural and intellectual upheaval. Macleod incorporates British writers of conservative, liberal and radical views. Series: The Enlightenment World. Num Pages: 272 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 1KBB; 2AB; DSBD; DSBF; HBJK; HBLL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 234 x 156 x 14. Weight in Grams: 480. . 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Fine. **HARDBACK** No stamps or inscriptions;
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Jun 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1138320609 ISBN 13: 9781138320604
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The responses of British people to the French Revolution has recently received considerable attention from historians. British commentators often expressed a sense of the novelty and scale of European wars which followed, yet their views on this conflict have not yet attracted such thorough examination. This book offers a wide-ranging exploration of the attitudes of various groups of British people to the conflict during the 1790's: the Government, their supporters and their opponents inside and outside Parliament, women, churchmen, and the broad mass of British public opinion. It presents the debate in England and Scotland provoked by the war both as the sequel to the French Revolution and as a distinct debate in itself. Emma Vincent Macleod argues that contemporaries saw this conflict as one of the first since the wars of religion to be significantly shaped by ideological hostility rather than solely by a struggle over strategic interests.
Anbieter: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2020 OUP hardcover edition. Unread copy in very good condition.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 114,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:1840146141.