Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Wiley Pub Date: 8/27/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 576 First edition.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2013
ISBN 10: 1118367596 ISBN 13: 9781118367599
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2013
ISBN 10: 1118367596 ISBN 13: 9781118367599
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
library. Zustand: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued, first printing No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TSR, Inc, Lake Geneva, WI, 1986
ISBN 10: 0880383011 ISBN 13: 9780880383011
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. Sears, Bart; Butler, Jeff (illustrator). First Edition. First edition, mass market paperback, lacks stat card, hinges are popped but remain firm. The book also has bumps with short losses to the spine ends and corners, mild rubbing and scraping to the covers, some wear to the edges, worn reading creases to the hinges, light foxing to the edges of the textblock and inside the covers, with "95" penned to the head of the inside front. Overall, this is a solid, Good+ copy.
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Library. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. "Explains the causes of the American Civil War, including legislative efforts to prevent the conflict, and the rising sectional tensions during the 1850s that ultimately led to rebellion by the Southern states"--Provided by publisher. Former library book. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Kanada
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good VG. Gobin Stair (illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. Shakespeare's 'King Lear' with visual art by Gobin Stair and introduction and explanation by James Epperson. 162pp, illustrated. Good, clean copy. The original edition not a recent reprint. Weight, 303g. NB - Postal Rates shown by ABE are frequently incorrect. We use both the Canada Post and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images always available. Shipped well packed. USA postage usually $6.50 or less. Canadian postage varies considerably depending on weight and destination. Postage to anywhere within Canada, can now be approx US$15.00 for weights up to 5kg total weight, boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will be charged if rates indicate. NOW available - new, considerably lower Trans-Canada rates for many markets, and, new, considerably lower rates for Overseas destinations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Zustand: As New. Pbk, 162pp, INSCRIBED by the editor inside front cover, illustr throughout in b+w, appears unread and an excellent clean tight unmarked copy, as new.
Zustand: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Zustand: Very Good.
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Gobin Stair (illustrator). Light edge-wear to jacket. Foxed edges else minimal wear to book.
Anbieter: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. In acceptable, unmarked condition. Binding damaged, but pages tight. Cover has some shelfwear. Black remainder mark on bottom page edges. Store sticker on back cover. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,69
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xv + 556 Illus. (Col.).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780470603512.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New. pp. xv + 556.