Epstein stephen e (41 Ergebnisse)
Atherosclerosis: A Scope Publication
Antonio M.; Abel L. Robertson Jr.; Stephen E. Epstein; Michael E. DeBakey & Char
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Upjohn Company 1988
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 4,14
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: As New.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brunner-Routledge, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, USAThe Unskoolbookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 0876305036 Slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Upjohn, Kalamazoo (MI) 1979
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, USACharing Cross Road Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,31
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. Red Board Covers decorated in white lettering; covers are rubbed at corners and spine ends; Black Endpapers; book interior is clean and tight; illustrated in color and black-and-white; 4to; 118 pages; indexed.
Verlag: Hamilton, Bermuda: Searle Pharma 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USAPolly's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,55
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Good. A nice hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text and graphs are clean and bright. Maroon boards are good. No dust jacket. Prescription is stamped on first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Atherosclerosis
Gotto, Antonio M.; Robertson, Abel Lazzarini Jr.; Epstein, Stephen E.; DeBakey, Michael E.; McCollum, Charles H.
Verlag: Upjohn Company, Kalamazoo, Michigan 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
ATHEROSCLEROSIS: A Scope Publication
Antonio M.; Abel L. Robertson Jr.; Stephen E. Epstein; Michael E. DeBakey & Charles H. McCollum III; Herbert L. Gross (editor) Gotto Jr.
Verlag: Upjohn Company, Kalamazoo, MI 1988
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Trish's Books, Philadelphia, PA, USATrish's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Reprint.

Lord of the Flies (Penguin Classics Deluxe Edition)
Golding, William; King, Stephen; Lowry, Lois; Forster, E.M. [Edward Morgan]; Epstein, E.L. [Edmund Lloyd]
- Softcover
Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USAYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Reprint. Reprint of 2016 reissue. Brand new from publisher. xx, 307 pp. Introduction by Stephen King, foreword by Lois Lowry, reading and study guides by Jennifer Buehler following text. Also includes introductions from 1962 and 1959 editions by E.M. Forster and E.L. Epstein. At the dawn of the ne…xt world war, a plane crashes on an uncharted island, stranding a group of schoolboys. At first, with no adult supervision, their freedom is something to celebrate. This far from civilization they can do anything they want. Anything. But as order collapses, as strange howls echo in the night, as terror begins its reign, the hope of adventure seems as far removed from reality as the hope of being rescued.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, USABoards & Wraps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Rubbing and toning overall and foxing to the page edges. Photos upon request. International shipping billed at cost.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 380 pages.
Verlag: Upjohn 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, USABookworm Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,39 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. 118pp, Illustrated in black & white and color, with drawings of surgical procedures, electrocardiograms, X-Ray images, and other information on atherosclerosis. LC 76-14368. No marks or tears. Size: 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Book.
Weitere Bilder1988 HC Cognitive-Behavioral Therapy with Families by Norman Epstein
Norman Epstein [Editor]; Stephen E. Schlesinger [Editor]; Windy Dryden [Editor];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, USAMiki Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,23
EUR 5,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Verlag: Biomedical Information, USA 1986
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good plus/ sticker inside (former owner), 3 inch scrape on front of book cover.

Education, Affect and Film : Visual Imaginings and Global Explorations Through a Comparative Lens
Epstein, Irving; Carney, Stephen (EDT); Epstein, Irving (EDT); Friedrich, Daniel (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,31
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Education in Radical Uncertainty : Transgression in Theory and Method
Carney, Stephen; Friedrich, Daniel (EDT); Madsen, Ulla Ambrosius; Epstein, Irving (EDT); Carney, Stephen (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Academic 2023
Serie: New Directions in Comparative and International Education, Buch 5 von 5. Buch 5 von 5 - New Directions in Comparative and International Education
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,01
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Education in Radical Uncertainty : Transgression in Theory and Method
Carney, Stephen; Friedrich, Daniel (EDT); Madsen, Ulla Ambrosius; Epstein, Irving (EDT); Carney, Stephen (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Academic 2023
Serie: New Directions in Comparative and International Education, Buch 5 von 5. Buch 5 von 5 - New Directions in Comparative and International Education
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 43,19
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Education, Affect and Film : Visual Imaginings and Global Explorations Through a Comparative Lens
Epstein, Irving; Carney, Stephen (EDT); Epstein, Irving (EDT); Friedrich, Daniel (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 43,25
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,88
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Education, Affect and Film : Visual Imaginings and Global Explorations Through a Comparative Lens
Epstein, Irving; Carney, Stephen (EDT); Epstein, Irving (EDT); Friedrich, Daniel (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,04
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Education in Radical Uncertainty : Transgression in Theory and Method
Carney, Stephen; Friedrich, Daniel (EDT); Madsen, Ulla Ambrosius; Epstein, Irving (EDT); Carney, Stephen (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Academic 2023
Serie: New Directions in Comparative and International Education, Buch 5 von 5. Buch 5 von 5 - New Directions in Comparative and International Education
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,27
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Biomedical Information Corporation, U.S.A. 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaG3 Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,98
EUR 23,29 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Text is unmarked.

Education, Affect and Film : Visual Imaginings and Global Explorations Through a Comparative Lens
Epstein, Irving; Carney, Stephen (EDT); Epstein, Irving (EDT); Friedrich, Daniel (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 44,44
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Atherosclerosis: A Scope Publication
Antonio M.; Abel L. Robertson Jr.; Stephen E. Epstein; Michael E. DeBakey Char
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenHardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Education in Radical Uncertainty : Transgression in Theory and Method
Carney, Stephen; Friedrich, Daniel (EDT); Madsen, Ulla Ambrosius; Epstein, Irving (EDT); Carney, Stephen (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Academic 2023
Serie: New Directions in Comparative and International Education, Buch 5 von 5. Buch 5 von 5 - New Directions in Comparative and International Education
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 45,94
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 71,66
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 1026.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 76,59
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 1026.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 72,05
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 1026.