Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Ball Publishers (Pty) L, 1996
ISBN 10: 1868420256 ISBN 13: 9781868420254
Anbieter: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Ball Publishers SA 31/10/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1868420256 ISBN 13: 9781868420254
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Ball Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1868420256 ISBN 13: 9781868420254
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Ball Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1868420256 ISBN 13: 9781868420254
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Ball Publishers SA 31/10/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1868420256 ISBN 13: 9781868420254
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Ball Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1868420256 ISBN 13: 9781868420254
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung. On Route in South Africa is an invaluable gu ide and companion to travel in this country. The book tours the length and breadth of South Africa, recouting the storie s and legends, both amusing and tragic, of every hamlet, vil lage, town and city. '.
Verlag: South African Panorama, 1988
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. This is an advertisement/article from a Vintage Journal and not a book or magazine, article, all pages are clean, Nice condition except for a few places of color transference not affecting the article ; ; 5 pages.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 5th. shelf wear and creasing on the wraps. a bit marked. internally clean and presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 5th Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed with creasing and marks along the edges, there are two stickers on the back wrap. The binding is secure. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 7th edition, 5th impression. Reprint, Seventh edition, Fifth impression, 2014. Publication of 421 pages. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Jonathan Ball Publishers (Pty) Ltd
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (South Africa, Description and travel) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Ball Publishers SA, South Africa, 1996
ISBN 10: 1868420256 ISBN 13: 9781868420254
Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a heavy book and extra postal charges may be required.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.High-liting.Tightly bound.6th edition.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[30-06-2021]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. 8th edition. 564 Pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*23/05/2022. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 5th Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed with light creasing along the edges. The binding is secure. Ink inscription from a previous owner on the half title page. There are no other ink inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Southern Africa, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195781317 ISBN 13: 9780195781311
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 3rd. wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and lightly edgeworn.colour annotatons.well bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Good. the wraps are shelf rubbed and creased. some annotations and highlighting in text. all pages intact. fairly good copy. may require extra postage [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Ball Publishers, Johannesburg, 2008
ISBN 10: 1868420256 ISBN 13: 9781868420254
Anbieter: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. A 2008 reprint of the 2004 second edition. 400 pages including the index with over 500 photographs and 37 maps. Tis is not a traditional tourist guide book, but the author has opened up South Africa as a whole, including all of the little towns and dorps in the back of beyond and their histories. HEAVY BOOK (1.3Kg), POSTAGE TO BE QUOTED. ALL ORDERS DESPATCHED BY COURIER WITH A TRACKING NUMBER. (Dn-NY-ATW-61-*).
Verlag: Republic of South Africa., 1988
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Publication of 46 pages. The wraps are shelf rubbed with light insect damage. The stapled binding is secure. Highlighting throughout, not affecting text. Tall, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195988477 ISBN 13: 9780195988475
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 6th Imp. 5th edition 6th impression. the book is a little knocked on the bottom of spine. internally clean and presentable. sound binding. very good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Revised. updated edition. light shelf wear on the wraps. a reasonably neat, clean and presentable copy. excellent binding. very heavy, may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Brussel, Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, letteren en Schone Kunsten van België, 1969. 111 pp. Paperback, *omslag licht verkleurd, hoek bovenzijde boekblok iets gedeukt, verder in goede staat* Oplage van 500.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 328 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This lively and engaging new book addresses a topical and important area of study. Helping readers not only to understand, but also to apply, the most important theoretical notions on identity, identification, reputation and corporate branding, it illustrates how communicating with a company's key audience depends upon all of the company's internal and external communication. The authors, leading experts in this field, provide students of corporate communication with a research-based tool box to be used for effective corporate communications and creating a positive reputation.Essentials of Corporate Communication features original examples and vignettes, drawn from a variety of US, European and Asian companies with a proven record of successful corporate communication, thus offering readers best practice examples. Illustrations are drawn from such global companies as Virgin, IKEA, INVE and Lego. Presenting the most up-to-date content available it is a must-read for all those studying and working in this field.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Ball Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1868420256 ISBN 13: 9781868420254
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 135,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Augsburg, J. A. Schlosser' s Buch- und Kunsthandlung, 1860., 1860
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 22,5 x 14 cm. Neuer Halbleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Eingebunden ist der originale Buchblock mit X (+III), 506 Seiten. Der Satzspiegel ist durchgehend etwas gebräunt und schwach braunfleckig, leicht muffiger Geruch. Insgesamt noch ganz gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Paeda.
Verlag: Hagæ-Com [The Hague], Martinus Nijhoff. 1898, 1898
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Modern dark-red cloth hardback, gilt title spine, thick 8vo: frontispiece original gray paperback frontcover, viij, 192pp., illustrations, foreword - footnotes - text - table of contents in latin. Very fine copy. Printed in 521 copies.
EUR 210,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. J.H. van der Kolk graduated in Veterinary Medicine at the State University of Utrecht, the Netherlands in 1987. Since then he had been working as a member of the staff of the Faculty of Veterinary Medicine, Utrecht University. He was appointed associate .