Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Timber Press, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1604691158 ISBN 13: 9781604691153
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 160 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. NOTE: Light bum at heel of spine. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Timber Press, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0881922595 ISBN 13: 9780881922592
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Timber Press, Portland, OR, 1992
ISBN 10: 0881922595 ISBN 13: 9780881922592
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 160 pp., Translated from the German by Alexander Horn; edited by Diana Grenfell.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. AS NEW HARDCOVER. AS NEW DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Timber Press, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0881922595 ISBN 13: 9780881922592
Anbieter: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very clean book. Illustrated in color Pictures on request.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Light spotting to page edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Timber Press, Portland ; London, 2009
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 920 p. : maps. Binding firm and fresh, corners sharp, slight wear to foot of spine; a few page corners folded over else contents as new. Minor edgewear to dust wrapper. Not a remainder/publisher's overstock. 1020 grams.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dj has light edgewear with a small tear in front near spine edge. Tear in dj has went through dj & has lightly punctured spine edge of front cover. Light wear. Lightly bumped corners. Very light soiling.
Verlag: Pavilion Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0713470658 ISBN 13: 9780713470659
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Batsford, 1992
ISBN 10: 0713470658 ISBN 13: 9780713470659
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Batsford, 1992
ISBN 10: 0713470658 ISBN 13: 9780713470659
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Pavilion Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0713470658 ISBN 13: 9780713470659
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Deutschland
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Verlag: Batsford, 1992
ISBN 10: 0713470658 ISBN 13: 9780713470659
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.