Verlag: Mercury Press, 1995
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Very nice shape. Address label rear panel. Contains stories by Ian Watson, Es ther M. Friesner, Elizabeth Moon and others. Cover by Stephen Gervais.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742542165 ISBN 13: 9780742542167
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Clean, unmarked pages.
Verlag: Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2016-12-06 00:00:00, 2016
ISBN 13: 0025192317170
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
DVD. Zustand: Used - Good.
Verlag: New England Historic Genealogical Society, Boston, 2010
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Light reading wear throughout. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Hough, The Cheshire home and family of William Hough, 1640 immigrant to New England. Brandon, Reinterpreting the vital dates of William Hawes and his wife Ursula from their memorial brass. Hart,Reuniting the family of Lt. John Waterbury (1753-1829). Grundset, Some employees and suppliers of services to Thomas Fayerweather of Boston and Cambridge, 1753-1802 (continued from 164:206). Bamberg, Nathaniel and Esther (Carpenter) (Bardeen) Bowen and their family (continued from 164:218). Harris, The brothers William and Daniel Harris of Middletown, Connecticut (continued from 164:174). Additions and corrections. Reviews. Index to Volume 164. Annual table of contents of Volume 164. Amrican Ancestors Journal, second annual supplement to the Register. ; 9.0" tall; 140 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Verlag: Warner Home Video 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,01
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,09
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clarendon Press, Oxford, UK, 1974
ISBN 10: 0198770170 ISBN 13: 9780198770176
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1974 paperback. 23.5x15.5cm. xi+289 pages. Clean & tight book. SOME ANNOTATION. Dispatched "Royal Mail Tracked 24" next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref p52.
Zustand: New. pp. 332.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Alberts Residents Association, Hounslow UK, 1991
ISBN 10: 0951827502 ISBN 13: 9780951827505
Anbieter: Peter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold, West Molesey, Surrey, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 45,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Earl Eric Essex (illustrator). First Edition. Hounslow UK: The Alberts Residents Association, 1991. Very informative book on the Alberts an area of Richmond on Thames UK. 56 pages in very bright clean condition, many B/w illustrations, all present as listed plus very informative text, NO dustwrapper, outer illustrated card covers are bright and clean just very slight yellowing to edges, A nice example of this book SEE IMAGES. DETAILED IMAGES AVAILABLE ON REQUEST . First Edition. Illustrated Card Covers. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Earl Eric Essex. 8 ¼ x 5¾ Inches. Card Covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742542165 ISBN 13: 9780742542167
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd., London
Anbieter: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ. Janet Murray, C.E.B. bernard, N. Drummond and Others (illustrator). First Edition. Stories by Hilda Hart, Norman Gale, Gurney slade and others. Illus by Janet Murray, C.E.B. bernard, N. Drummond and others. Red cloth spine with bright black titling over iIllustrated boards. Corners rubbed. Small light stain on back. Previous owner's inscription on ffep. Colour frontis plate. Illustrated title page. Illustrations on every page. A few spots and marks but generally clean and tight. 42 pages. Size: Sm 4to.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,67
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 191,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 277 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,48
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 332 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 332.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 133,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 277 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.