Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0852245467 ISBN 13: 9780852245460
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1988. Anthropological Theory, Archaeology. Edinburgh University Press. Very good - near fine paperback. 320p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0852245459 ISBN 13: 9780852245453
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1988. Anthropological Theory, Archaeology. Edinburgh University Press. Very good - near fine boards and dus jacket 320p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852245459 ISBN 13: 9780852245453
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0852245459.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852245459 ISBN 13: 9780852245453
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Planeta De Agostini, Novara,, 2009
ISBN 10: 8467475862 ISBN 13: 9788467475869
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: NUOVO. Novara, Planeta De Agostini cm.17x26, pp.72, col. brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana DC Universe, Lion. È passato un mese da quando l'Equazione Anti-Vita è stata liberata su tutto il mondo e milioni di uomini sono stati schiavizzati da Darkseid. I pochi umani e supereroi liberi rimasti sono bloccati su tutto il pianeta, assediati tra le mura di dieci "Torri di Guardia" molto familiari, combattendo una battaglia disperata contro le forze trionfanti del male. Mentre Freccia Verde e Lanterna Verde cercano di divulgare il segreto dell'ultima speranza dell'umanità attraverso le terre desolate e aride dell'America, gli Outsiders affrontano gli orrori del bunker di Blüdhaven alla ricerca di Batman. La battaglia finale sta arrivando: ma quali eroi diventeranno criminali, e viceversa? E che ruolo giocherà la Società Segreta all'alba di questa nuova Era del Male? L'oscurità si sta impossessando del mondo. È davvero la fine dell'Era dei Supereroi? Non perdete questo numero, intitolato "Come Uccidere la Terra", che contiene anche lo speciale Resist, con protagonisti Snapper Carr, Mr. Terrific, Checkmate e Cheetah. Idioma Español. Final Crisis 3, Final Crisis 1 Director's Cut.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0852245467 ISBN 13: 9780852245460
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1988. paperback. Good clean copy. Covers showing light age and shelf wear. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852245467 ISBN 13: 9780852245460
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1988. paperback. Good clean copy. Covers showing light age and shelf wear. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh, University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852245467 ISBN 13: 9780852245460
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
paperbound, 8vo ix+320 pp., ills. result of international symposium; geomorphology, soil science, paleobotany, human ecology, paleobiology; archaeological interpretation; very good condition (almost unused).
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Planeta De Agostini, Novara,, 2009
ISBN 10: 8467475951 ISBN 13: 9788467475951
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: NUOVO. Novara, Planeta De Agostini cm.17x26, pp.72, col. brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana DC Universe, Lion. È passato un mese da quando l'Equazione Anti-Vita è stata liberata su tutto il mondo e milioni di uomini sono stati schiavizzati da Darkseid. I pochi umani e supereroi liberi rimasti sono bloccati su tutto il pianeta, assediati tra le mura di dieci "Torri di Guardia" molto familiari, combattendo una battaglia disperata contro le forze trionfanti del male. Mentre Freccia Verde e Lanterna Verde cercano di divulgare il segreto dell'ultima speranza dell'umanità attraverso le terre desolate e aride dell'America, gli Outsiders affrontano gli orrori del bunker di Blüdhaven alla ricerca di Batman. La battaglia finale sta arrivando: ma quali eroi diventeranno criminali, e viceversa? E che ruolo giocherà la Società Segreta all'alba di questa nuova Era del Male? L'oscurità si sta impossessando del mondo. È davvero la fine dell'Era dei Supereroi? Non perdete questo numero, intitolato "Come Uccidere la Terra", che contiene anche lo speciale Resist, con protagonisti Snapper Carr, Mr. Terrific, Checkmate e Cheetah. Contiene Final Crisis 3, Final Crisis 1 Director's Cut.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0852245459 ISBN 13: 9780852245453
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Verlag: Periodical House, NY, 1939
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol.2, no. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Norm Saunders for "Death Doubles on Red" (novelet) by W. T. Ballard. Includes "A Nose for Trouble" by G. E. Wallace; "Hell on Horseback" by Leon Dupont; "Busybody Bullets" by Ralph Powers; "A Corpse Points the Way" by Harris Clivesey; "Loot and the Lady" by W. Rough; "The Slinking Clue" by Eric Lennox; "The Morgue League" by Senton McLean; "Crush-out Conundrum" by Grant Mason; "Devil's Passkey" by Cliff Howe. Tear at lower front hinge and standard tears to edges; tanning; minor bug nibbles at spine head. Magazine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0852245467 ISBN 13: 9780852245460
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Delaware Press 01 A, 2011
ISBN 10: 1611490588 ISBN 13: 9781611490589
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Swiftly Sterneward: Essays on Laurence Sterne and His Times in Honor of Melvyn New This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Verlag: Oxford: Clio Press, 1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 090345064X ISBN 13: 9780903450645
Anbieter: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard cover book in very good condition. No dust jacket. Bumps to head and foot of spine. Book slightly shaken. Pages lightly tanned. 8vo. 408pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY PRESS, EDINBURGH, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852245459 ISBN 13: 9780852245453
Anbieter: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Tapa blanda. Zustand: New. 1ª edición. BINTLIFF, J. L. / D. L. DAVIDSON / E. G. GRANT, EDS.: CONCEPTUAL ISSUES IN ENVIRONMENTAL ARCHAEOLOGY. EDINBURGH, 1988, ix 320 p. figuras, 1090 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (A/AA) 1090 gr. Libro.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852245459 ISBN 13: 9780852245453
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0852245459.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 301,30
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.