Zustand: Very Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE SIGNATURES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Enterprise Management Associates, 2003
ISBN 10: 0972083626 ISBN 13: 9780972083621
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IVP; Participant's Guide ed. edition (30 July 2008), 2008
ISBN 10: 0830821171 ISBN 13: 9780830821174
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,48
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Erickson, Rick (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. Erickson, Rick (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Erickson, Rick (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Erickson, Rick (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764318047 ISBN 13: 9780764318047
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Ceramic Delftware has never been more popular or collectible. This important book documents the world's most famous and oldest surviving Dutch Delftware factory, De Porceleyne Fles (Royal Delft), which dates back to 1653. Publication of this volume coincides with the 350th Jubilee celebrations of the factory in 2003. Beautiful plates, vases, covered pots, candlesticks, clocks, tableware, tiles, and watering cans are all here, from inexpensive pieces to breathtaking artwork worth tens of thousands. Over 650 colour photographs show the distinctive quality and over 100 archival black and white photos are largely drawn from factory sales catalogues. Rick Erickson provides a wealth of detail to attract and teach the novice enthusiast while also inspiring the knowledgeable veteran collector. This important reference includes guides to original and current prices, rarity, factory marks, year codes, and painter's signatures. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764318047 ISBN 13: 9780764318047
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,54
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 299 700 Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, PA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764318047 ISBN 13: 9780764318047
Anbieter: Books Boheme, Tempe, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. :: A Schiffer Book For Collectors :: Documents the world's most famous and oldest surviving Dutch Delftware factory, De Porceleyne Fles (Royal Delft), which dates back to 1653. Guides to original and current prices, rarity, factory marks, year codes, and painter's signatures as well as 787 color photographs and 244 archival black & white photographs. :: Bound in publisher's dark blue cloth, front board bears title, author, and publisher's information lettered in light blue. Author, title, and publisher also indicated upon spine. Quarto (12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches; 311 x 233 millimeters). 299 pages. Condition: Very Good+, in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Upper right corner slightly bumped, light shelf-wear upon book and dust jacket. A beautiful reference book!
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 80,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Num Pages: 299 pages, 700 colour & 130 b/w photos. BIC Classification: WCN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 310 x 238 x 27. Weight in Grams: 2010. . 2003. Hardcover. . . . .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 299 pages. 12.00x9.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IVP; Participant's Guide ed. edition (30 July 2008), 2008
ISBN 10: 0830821171 ISBN 13: 9780830821174
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,08
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 299 pages, 700 colour & 130 b/w photos. BIC Classification: WCN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 310 x 238 x 27. Weight in Grams: 2010. . 2003. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Erickson, Rick (illustrator). Neuware - There's something causing a stir among the locals. Is it an innocent and misunderstood force or a bad actor up to no good Look for clues to discover what or WHO it is and what it's up to.The reader finds themself in a mystery alongside a little girl. Clues on each page lead them (the girl and the reader) to a final discovery of a mischievous crow. In their meeting they come to know that fickle, fun and imaginative forces of the wind that are alive and well in both of them is an irresistible and natural part of being who and what they are.Delivered as bouncy, tangled and twisted refrains as if by a jester at play bearing a worried brow there is nothing of woe as Alas and Alack of middle English may seem at first to suggest. If the reader of this book is confused about whether the tumult of others brought on by the character frolicking just outside the illustrations' frames is woe or no, then questions about mischiefs ironies are begun in the young reader.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 88,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 299 pages. 12.00x9.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764318047 ISBN 13: 9780764318047
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Ceramic Delftware has never been more popular or collectible. This important book documents the world's most famous and oldest surviving Dutch Delftware factory, De Porceleyne Fles (Royal Delft), which dates back to 1653. Publication of this volume coincides with the 350th Jubilee celebrations of the factory in 2003. Beautiful plates, vases, covered pots, candlesticks, clocks, tableware, tiles, and watering cans are all here, from inexpensive pieces to breathtaking artwork worth tens of thousands. Over 650 colour photographs show the distinctive quality and over 100 archival black and white photos are largely drawn from factory sales catalogues. Rick Erickson provides a wealth of detail to attract and teach the novice enthusiast while also inspiring the knowledgeable veteran collector. This important reference includes guides to original and current prices, rarity, factory marks, year codes, and painter's signatures. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
EUR 64,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorRick Erickson has a professional background in organ and choral music and a deep interest in history and Dutch ceramics. In 2000, he mounted a notable exhibition in London, Royal Kingston, Royal Delft , and is widely .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764318047 ISBN 13: 9780764318047
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Ceramic Delftware has never been more popular or collectible. This important book documents the world's most famous and oldest surviving Dutch Delftware factory, De Porceleyne Fles (Royal Delft), which dates back to 1653. Publication of this volume coincides with the 350th Jubilee celebrations of the factory in 2003. Beautiful plates, vases, covered pots, candlesticks, clocks, tableware, tiles, and watering cans are all here, from inexpensive pieces to breathtaking artwork worth tens of thousands. Over 650 colour photographs show the distinctive quality and over 100 archival black and white photos are largely drawn from factory sales catalogues. Rick Erickson provides a wealth of detail to attract and teach the novice enthusiast while also inspiring the knowledgeable veteran collector. This important reference includes guides to original and current prices, rarity, factory marks, year codes, and painter's signatures. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacAdam/Cage Publishers 2002 - 2005, San Francisco, CA, 2002
ISBN 10: 1931561095 ISBN 13: 9781931561099
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 4 Volumes. In Near Fine condition with Near Fine condition dust jackets. Solid color spines with checkered designs and black and white lettering. Dust jackets are all wrapped in mylar coverings and Volumes 1 and 3 have numbered stickers on the front mylar covers. All Volumes are signed flat by editor Sonny Brewer and 94 other contributors. Shelves []. 1385085. Special Collections.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2000
Anbieter: T S Hill Books, Dorking, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. This small, slim, staple-bound exhibition catalogue in white pictorial card covers is clean and crisp and in very good condition. 35 pages. This catalogue accompanied an exhibition entitled 'Royal Kingston, Royal Delft' hosted by Kingston Museum in 2000. This slim volume will be properly packed.
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Erickson, Rick (illustrator). Hardcover. There's something causing a stir among the locals. Is it an innocent and misunderstood force or a bad actor up to no good? Look for clues to discover what or WHO it is and what it's up to.The reader finds themself in a mystery alongside a little girl. Clues on each page lead them (the girl and the reader) to a final discovery of a mischievous crow. In their meeting they come to know that fickle, fun and imaginative forces of the wind that are alive and well in both of them is an irresistible and natural part of being who and what they are.Delivered as bouncy, tangled and twisted refrains as if by a jester at play bearing a worried brow there is nothing of woe as Alas and Alack of middle English may seem at first to suggest. If the reader of this book is confused about whether the tumult of others brought on by the character frolicking just outside the illustrations' frames is woe or no, then questions about mischiefs ironies are begun in the young reader. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
. . . 1 Vol. . 298 pp. Folio Menor. Tela Editorial con cubiertas. . Buen estado de conservación. Texto en inglés. Abundantemente ilustrado en color.