Erik levi (100 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,08
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,37
EUR 7,12 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
BBC Music Magazine April 1994 Volume 2, Number 8
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); Erik Levi; Nick Kimberley; Anne Inglis; Tom Phillips; Misha Donat; Robert Cowan, John Milsom; Brian Robins; Andrew Stewart; David Victor-Smith; Richard Osborne; Brian Kay; Ian Carr; Helen Wallace
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BBC Magazines, London 1994
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, USAThe Shop Around The Corner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,92
EUR 5,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc01 8½"x11"; 106 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titles…, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Brahms:, Liebeslieder, Op. 52 and Neue Liebeslieder, Op. 65; Spohr, Three Psalms, Op. 85; Meyerbeer, Psalm 91" performed by Th BBC Singers conducted by Jane Glover and Simon Joly. This issue contains the following articles: "Anton Bruckner: Hitler's Hero" by Erik Levi; "Ted's epic journey (Hyperion company profile) by Nick Kimberley; "tuning up: Perfect pitch: more bane than boon?" by Anne Inglis; "Music in art" ('Cellist practising' by Patrick Symons and 'Madame Suggia' by Augustus John) by Tom Phillips; "Brendel: The Pianist's Mentor" by Misha Donat; "Composer of the Month: Ludwig van Beethoven" (Part 2: The creative process) by Barry Cooper; "BBC Young Musician of the Year: Where are they now?" (Nicholas Daniel, Caroline Dale, Michael Collins, Alan Brind, Anna Markland, Emma Johnson, Errolyn Wallen) by Anne Inglis; "Historical Recordings: Crackling good form" (pre-World War II classical recordings) by Robert Cowan; "Choral Music: In The Beginning" by John Milsom; "Plainsong to Orfeo" (guide to the earliest surviving choral repertory and where to start listening) based on the book "All the Earth Sings.": Introduction to Medieval and Renaissance Music on Disc by Brian Robins; "Quiet Revolution in the Cloisters" (choir masters who are changing the rules of English cathedral choirs) by Andrew Stewart; "Could Try Harder? (youth choirs should be trained to reach international standards) by David Victor-Smith; "Building a Library: Giusppe Verdi 'Otello'" by Richard Osborne; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection" (recommended essential performances from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay; "Jazz: A Song for Barbara" (saxophonist and flautist Barbara Thompson) by Ian Carr; "Music that changed me" (harpist Marisa Robles) interview by Helen Wallace.
BBC Music Magazine October 1993 Volume 2, Number 2
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); Leslie Garner; Adrian Jack; Simon Broughton; Andrew Burroughs; Erik Levi, Richard Wigmore, Brian Kay
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BBC Magazines, London 1993
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, USAThe Shop Around The Corner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,92
EUR 5,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc01 8½"x11"; 106 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titles…, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Duke Bluebird's Castle" composed by Bela Bartok, performed by the BBC National Orchestra of Wales conducted by Mark Elder Davis, featuring Gwynne Howell as Bluebird and Sally Burgess as Judith; Recorded live at St. David's Hall Cardiff, January 11, 1992. This issue contains the following articles: "Life on a Tightrope" (Luviano Pavarotti) by Leslie Garner; "Recorded Reputations: Martha Argerich" by Adrian Jack; "Terezin: Music Behind Bars" (Terezin Nazi Concentration Camp) by Simon Broughton; "So Far So Young" (12 year old violinist Sarah Chang) by Andrew Burroughs; "Composer of the Month: Dmitri Shostakovich" by Erik Levi; "Building a Library: Beethoven's String Quartets, Opp. 74 and 95" by Richard Wigmore; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection: (essential performances from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,15
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,07
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie…d. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,93
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, USAAgeless Pages
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,59
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Edgewear. Choosing from among the thousands of classical recordings available at record stores is a daunting task. Now, BBC Music Magazine Top 1000 CDs Guide offers both the beginning collector and the serious connoisseur informed assistance in finding the preferred recordings of the most sig…nificant classics. The user-friendly book contains reviews, a section on how to expand your CD library, and articles on the impact of historical recordings.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. BBC Music Magazine: Top 1000 CDs Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus… far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,51
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st printing. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 324 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 730.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,99
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERI…NG.
Verlag: London:BBC Books 1996
Anbieter: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, Vereinigtes KönigreichTheatreshire Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCD reference, very good condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,27
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,07
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Despite the apparent incompatibility between Mozart's humanitarian and cosmopolitan outlook and Nazi ideology, the Third Reich tenaciously promoted the great composer's music to further the goals of the fascist regime. This book provides a fresh understanding of how the Nazis shamelessly manipulated Mozart for thei…r own political advantage. Num Pages: 336 pages, 16 black-&-white illustrations. BIC Classification: AVH; HBWQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 238 x 165 x 32. Weight in Grams: 718. . 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAustin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,08
EUR 25,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Some wear from reading. Text VG.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bellcourt Books, Hamilton, AustralienBellcourt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,86
EUR 26,01 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 324 pp., notes, bibliography, index. In this revelatory book, Erik Levi draws on period articles, diaries, speeches, and other archival materials to provide a new understanding of how the Nazis shamelessly manipulated Mozart for their own political advanta…ge. The book also explores the continued Jewish veneration of the composer during this period while also highlighting some of the disturbing legacies of Mozart reception that resulted from Nazi appropriation of his work.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,72
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Despite the apparent incompatibility between Mozart's humanitarian and cosmopolitan outlook and Nazi ideology, the Third Reich tenaciously promoted the great composer's music to further the goals of the fascist regime. This book provides a fresh understanding of how the Nazis shamelessly manipulated Mozart for thei…r own political advantage. Num Pages: 336 pages, 16 black-&-white illustrations. BIC Classification: AVH; HBWQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 238 x 165 x 32. Weight in Grams: 718. . 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Mozart ve Naziler. Ucuncu Reich bir kultur ikonunu nasil kullandi? Translated by Dilek B. Cenkciler.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Istanbul: Kirmizi Kedi Yayinlari, 2011., Istanbul: 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TürkeiBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Türkei nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. LEVI, ERIK Mozart ve Naziler. Ucuncu Reich bir kultur ikonunu nasil kullandi? Translated by Dilek B. Cenkciler. Istanbul: Kirmizi Kedi Yayinlari, 2011. 8vo., 399 p. Paperback. New ISBN: 9789944756952 CATALOG: Music KEYWORDS: Music Fascism European history.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,22
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,38
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. vii + 324.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,62
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Charles Warren Rare & Antiquarian Music, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichCharles Warren Rare & Antiquarian Music
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,83
EUR 32,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Second printing. 8vo (22 x 14cm). xiv,303 pp. Tables. Paperback, light wear to corners and spine slightly creased. Internally very good.